2 Die 4 Interiors Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07257958

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2 Die 4 Interiors Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 May 2010. Its current registered address is in Solihull.

Registered Address

412 NORTON LANE
SOLIHULL
B94 5LR

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B94 5LR

Registration Data

Company Number

07257958

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 May 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 May 2016

Returns Next Due

15 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£100£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£100£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£100£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£100£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£100£0

Previous Names

  • LYN BUTLER DESIGN LTD, active until 7 September 2011

Company Officers

  • BUTLER, Lynda Susan

    Director

    Appointed on 18 May 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Designer

    Month of birth: August 1951

    412
    Norton Lane
    Solihull
    B94 5LR
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XVM5QW. Transaction: MzE2NjQ1OTU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 May 2016 Annual return made up to 18 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57G296R. Transaction: MzE0OTA3NzQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YF2YBK. Transaction: MzEzOTUxMjc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 May 2015 Annual return made up to 18 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47RNYMH. Transaction: MzEyMzQyMjQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ZNTOUP. Transaction: MzExNTk0Nzk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 June 2014 Annual return made up to 18 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39D5O9U. Transaction: MzEwMTI5MTIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 June 2014 Director's details changed for Ms Lynda Susan Butler on 3 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X39D5O9M. Transaction: MzEwMTI5MDk5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 June 2014 Registered office address changed from 14 Chadwick Manor Warwick Road Knowle Solihull West Mids B93 0AT England on 4 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X39D5O9E. Transaction: MzEwMTI5MDk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 December 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2NCBIBT. Transaction: MzA5MDc3Mzk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 May 2013 Annual return made up to 18 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X29BE9MI. Transaction: MzA3ODczNzA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 November 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1M1PTYO. Transaction: MzA2NzcyMTMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 June 2012 Annual return made up to 18 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1ALCHYP. Transaction: MzA1ODc0NDU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 June 2012 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 7 September 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2011. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X1ALCB6J. Transaction: MzA1ODc0MTc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 7 September 2011 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: XOM79XCW. Transaction: MzA0MzQyMjExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 7 September 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XOGE3XCR. Transaction: MzA0MzQwMzk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 10 August 2011 Annual return made up to 18 May 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XFSA0WJT. Transaction: MzA0MTg1NjI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 18 May 2010 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XBR1YK3L. Transaction: MzAxNTc3NjgxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.