Adding Limited

Company Registration Number: 07258985

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adding Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 May 2010. Its current registered address is in London, Greater London.

Registered Address

11B ELSHAM ROAD
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
W14 8HA

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W14 8HA

Registration Data

Company Number

07258985

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 May 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74100 - specialised design activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

19 May 2016

Returns Next Due

16 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £77,779£87,017£55,278£23,506£26,464£25,317
of which Cash £75,420£70,011£54,198£21,086£20,464£19,577
Total Assets £77,779£87,017£55,278£23,506£26,464£25,317
Current Liabilities £8,378£12,197£9,149£5,182£8,310£6,191
Net Current Assets £69,401£74,820£46,129£18,324£18,154£19,126
Total Net Worth £70,223£76,065£46,729£19,523£18,154£19,126

Previous Names

  • TEN THOUSAND SUNS LIMITED, active until 12 September 2011

Company Officers

  • KEANE, Jerome

    Director

    Appointed on 19 May 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Graphic Designer

    Month of birth: September 1969

    11b
    Elsham Road
    London
    Greater London
    W14 8HA

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66TSNXK. Transaction: MzE3NjI1NDIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZWXWOP. Transaction: MzE2ODU4MTg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 May 2016 Annual return made up to 19 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57NU7OB. Transaction: MzE0OTIyNzQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X513RDOP. Transaction: MzE0MjI0NjExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 May 2015 Annual return made up to 19 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47ZP9AA. Transaction: MzEyMzgwOTU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ZVHE60. Transaction: MzExNjA0ODU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 May 2014 Annual return made up to 19 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38FIW80. Transaction: MzEwMDUyNzk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X30HK2L7. Transaction: MzA5MzM2Nzg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 June 2013 Annual return made up to 19 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2A6HFOW. Transaction: MzA3OTQ0NTg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 January 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X20JRIFT. Transaction: MzA3MTQzNjA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 May 2012 Annual return made up to 19 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X19GB0L4. Transaction: MzA1NzkwMzkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 January 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X10UM1SZ. Transaction: MzA1MDk4OTQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 12 September 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XPNL1XE6. Transaction: MzA0MzYyNzc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 6 June 2011 Annual return made up to 19 May 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 May 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XTDKQUQX. Transaction: MzAzODI4ODM0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 19 May 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: AVNJOK4N. Transaction: MzAxNTg2MjA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.218.214 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 21:09:12 +0100