Aldridge & Sons Roofing Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07270233

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aldridge & Sons Roofing Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 June 2010. Its current registered address is in Sunbury-on-Thames.

Registered Address

107 GROVELEY ROAD
SUNBURY-ON-THAMES
TW16 7JZ

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW16 7JZ

Registration Data

Company Number

07270233

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 June 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43910 - Roofing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 June 2016

Returns Next Due

29 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £17,494£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £17,494£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £100,087£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £-82,593£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £1,977£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ALDRIDGE AND SONS LIMITED, active until 17 March 2015

Company Officers

  • ALDRIDGE, Danielle Patricia

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 June 2010

     

    107
    Groveley Road
    Sunbury-On-Thames
    TW16 7JZ
    United Kingdom

  • ALDRIDGE, John Stuart

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2010

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1964

    107
    Groveley Road
    Sunbury-On-Thames
    TW16 7JZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 December 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MY6YFT. Transaction: MzE2NTU3NTQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 June 2016 Annual return made up to 1 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A4WTPE. Transaction: MzE1MTkwNzE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4B3SZ3S. Transaction: MzEyNjYyNzU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 June 2015 Annual return made up to 1 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ALDQT4. Transaction: MzEyNjA4MTk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43A2L4B. Transaction: MzExOTI5OTAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 March 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 30 June 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X42X0RO9. Transaction: MzExODg5MTM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X403FV77. Transaction: MzExNjI5MTcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 July 2014 Annual return made up to 1 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D41EW3. Transaction: MzEwNDUxMzI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 February 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X31HZLXD. Transaction: MzA5NDI5ODIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 August 2013 Annual return made up to 1 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2E4UUF5. Transaction: MzA4MjczMDk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 April 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X26LD140. Transaction: MzA3NjUyNjUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 July 2012 Annual return made up to 1 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1DVZLNT. Transaction: MzA2MTM2OTE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 31 August 2011 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: AFNWYX14. Transaction: MzA0MzAyNzU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 June 2011 Annual return made up to 1 June 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X15YEVDN. Transaction: MzAzOTU3MjU2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 1 June 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XGIS2KHQ. Transaction: MzAxNjY1NDQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.