Airjet 7 Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 07271567

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airjet 7 Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 June 2010. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registered Address

120 Handsworth Wood Road
Birmingham
B20 2PN

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B20 2PN

Registration Data

Company Number

07271567

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

2 June 2010

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

79110 - Travel agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

2 June 2014

Returns Next Due

30 June 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1£0£0£1
of which Cash £0£0£0£1
Total Assets £1£0£0£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£0£0£1
Total Net Worth £1£0£0£1

Previous Names

  • FLY WORLD LIMITED, active until 22 November 2011

Company Officers

  • BANGARDH, Rattan Kumar

    Director

    Appointed on 2 June 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retailer

    Month of birth: March 1964

    120
    Handsworth Wood Road
    Birmingham
    B20 2PN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzOTUwNzI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMTYxNjY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45O3ZHK. Transaction: MzEyMTQ2NzI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 June 2014 Annual return made up to 2 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3B3FMMX. Transaction: MzEwMjgyOTUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X33QJOFM. Transaction: MzA5NjMyMjg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 June 2013 Annual return made up to 2 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2B6O6IG. Transaction: MzA4MDMwODQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 March 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X247TQB7. Transaction: MzA3NDUzMDcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 June 2012 Annual return made up to 2 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1BDRVQ1. Transaction: MzA1OTM4Njc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 February 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X12SB8FT. Transaction: MzA1MjYwMjY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 November 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XEC98ZFI. Transaction: MzA0NzU1Njc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 August 2011 Annual return made up to 2 June 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XDSXVWD3. Transaction: MzA0MTUzMDU1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 June 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XHB2MKIF. Transaction: MzAxNjc1ODgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.226.227.175 Wed, 13 Dec 2017 08:10:18 +0000