Era 2015 Limited

Company Registration Number: 07281891

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Era 2015 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 June 2010. Its current registered address is in Windsor, Berkshire.

Registered Address

OLD BREWERY
22 RUSSELL STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1HQ

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL4 1HQ

Registration Data

Company Number

07281891

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 June 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 June 2016

Returns Next Due

9 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 1HQ HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 23 November 2015

Company Officers

  • SANDOM, John Russell

    Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: October 1953

    Old Brewery
    22 Russell Street
    Windsor
    Berkshire
    SL4 1HQ
    United Kingdom

  • ARTUS, Mark Bernard

    Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2010

    Resigned on 20 November 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: March 1964

    Old Brewery
    22 Russell Street
    Windsor
    Berkshire
    SL4 1HQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 July 2016 Annual return made up to 11 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5ANA5K2. Transaction: MzE1MjM4MDU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55ENNKJ. Transaction: MzE0Njg3NjgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Mark Artus as a director on 20 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4LGO0PT. Transaction: MzEzNjcwMDMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4KLBA0O. Transaction: MzEzNTc2OTUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 July 2015 Annual return made up to 11 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4COWJKB. Transaction: MzEyODAwOTU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HNUJD4. Transaction: MzEwODY4NjcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 July 2014 Annual return made up to 11 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BOCKSO. Transaction: MzEwMzM3NTI4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 April 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34YVLBC. Transaction: MzA5NzQ3ODkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 July 2013 Annual return made up to 11 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2BWQMWZ. Transaction: MzA4MDk3NzMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 March 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X242LDGH. Transaction: MzA3NDQwMzUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 June 2012 Annual return made up to 11 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1B3G0EW. Transaction: MzA1OTE2NzExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 March 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X14AES9L. Transaction: MzA1Mzc4ODcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 June 2011 Annual return made up to 11 June 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XWMP8UZ5. Transaction: MzAzODgyNzU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 11 June 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X920SKRB. Transaction: MzAxNzM5Mjk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.