Passports Global Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07287063

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Passports Global Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 June 2010. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

39 ST JAMES'S STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1JD

There are 28 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1A 1JD

Registration Data

Company Number

07287063

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 June 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 June 2016

Returns Next Due

15 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£1£1£1
of which Cash £0£0£1£1£1
Total Assets £0£0£1£1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£1£1£1
Total Net Worth £0£0£1£1£1

Previous Names

  • GLOBAL PASSPORTS LTD, active until 16 May 2016
  • A SECOND CITIZENSHIP LTD, active until 4 May 2016
  • THE SOUTH SEA COMPANY (1711) LIMITED, active until 11 August 2015

Company Officers

  • CHAPMAN, Robin

    Secretary

    Appointed on 17 June 2010

     

    39
    St James's Street
    London
    SW1A 1JD
    United Kingdom

  • CHAPMAN, Robin

    Director

    Appointed on 17 June 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Lawyer

    Month of birth: March 1947

    39
    St James's Street
    London
    SW1A 1JD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 June 2016 Annual return made up to 17 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59JVHVM. Transaction: MzE1MTE0NzM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 May 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X56XNIPT. Transaction: MzE0ODU3NTM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X567H8PU. Transaction: MzE0Nzc4MTM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YKHLC8. Transaction: MzEzOTc3MzUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DHK2TT. Transaction: MzEyODc2NTkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 June 2015 Annual return made up to 17 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AIPV68. Transaction: MzEyNjAxODgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LXB87S. Transaction: MzExMjY4MjEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 June 2014 Annual return made up to 17 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3AVOUA0. Transaction: MzEwMjY4MjUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A306ZZMX. Transaction: MzA5MzM4NDQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 June 2013 Annual return made up to 17 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2B9C9G0. Transaction: MzA4MDQzNzEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 January 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1ZWSVS1. Transaction: MzA3MTE5ODcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 July 2012 Annual return made up to 17 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1DJ8ZI0. Transaction: MzA2MTE0MjA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 January 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A10NC7LT. Transaction: MzA1MDg2OTQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 27 September 2011 Annual return made up to 17 June 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XVEE9XWM. Transaction: MzA0NDUyMDIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 17 June 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XIXY5KWV. Transaction: MzAxNzczMDgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.