303 Media Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07288105

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
303 Media Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 June 2010. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood.

Registered Address

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
MANOR WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
ENGLAND
WD6 1QQ

There are 1002 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1QQ

Registration Data

Company Number

07288105

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 June 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 June 2016

Returns Next Due

15 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £4,198£613£1,480£306£182£1,018
of which Cash £4,198£613£1,479£306£82£258
Total Assets £4,198£613£1,480£306£182£1,018
Current Liabilities £16,150£16,150£12,770£10,548£4,503£4,293
Net Current Assets £-11,952£-15,537£-11,290£-10,242£-4,321£-3,275
Total Net Worth £-9,824£-12,700£-9,659£-9,895£-3,858£-2,658

Previous Names

  • MJC CREATIVE MEDIA LIMITED, active until 4 June 2015

Company Officers

  • CALVERT, Matthew James

    Director

    Appointed on 17 June 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1986

    18
    Hawrhorne Avenue
    Eastcote
    Ruislip
    Middlesex
    HA4 8SS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 April 2017 Registered office address changed from 108 Field End Road Eastcote Pinner Middlesex HA5 1RL to Devonshire House Manor Way Borehamwood WD6 1QQ on 3 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X63KJU6J. Transaction: MzE3MjY1ODkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6295NE9. Transaction: MzE3MTE5MTE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X615E5MI. Transaction: MzE2OTgzMjA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 June 2016 Annual return made up to 17 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59JQAV5. Transaction: MzE1MTA3NTU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52HQHI0. Transaction: MzE0MzgyOTAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 July 2015 Annual return made up to 17 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BLWJ96. Transaction: MzEyNzAzOTUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48SCH6I. Transaction: MzEyNDUyNTI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3Z87UEB. Transaction: MzExNTUwMzQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 July 2014 Annual return made up to 17 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3C6IOYB. Transaction: MzEwMzc4OTAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34BD23T. Transaction: MzA5Njg0NzY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 June 2013 Annual return made up to 17 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2AOOGUP. Transaction: MzA3OTkwMTY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 March 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X245925C. Transaction: MzA3NDQ4OTI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 June 2012 Annual return made up to 17 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1BIXRZ7. Transaction: MzA1OTUzNzk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 12 March 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X14KPD8H. Transaction: MzA1Mzk4MDAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 22 June 2011 Annual return made up to 17 June 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XZB6OV73. Transaction: MzAzOTIzMzMwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 17 June 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XJA6BKXO. Transaction: MzAxNzc4Nzk2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.