7 Star Travel Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07305848

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
7 Star Travel Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 July 2010. It was dissolved on 24 November 2015.

Registered Address

89 Arnold Road
Dagenham
RM9 6AN

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM9 6AN

Registration Data

Company Number

07305848

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

6 July 2010

Dissolution Date

24 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

79110 - Travel agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

6 July 2015

Returns Next Due

3 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£7,602£0£0
Current Assets £3,531£1,877£3,843£13,210
of which Cash £2,669£1,558£3,278£12,779
Total Assets £3,531£9,479£3,843£13,210
Current Liabilities £5,187£5,886£6,529£5,071
Net Current Assets £-1,656£-4,009£-2,686£8,139
Total Net Worth £1,323£3,593£2,615£8,228

Previous Names

  • 7 STARS TRAVELS LTD, active until 16 July 2010

Company Officers

  • KHAN, Asrar Hussain

    Director

    Appointed on 6 July 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1977

    89
    Arnold Road
    Dagenham
    Essex
    RM9 6AN
    United Kingdom

  • MUGHAL, Shabbir Nazir

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2014

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Travel Agent

    Month of birth: March 1975

    Alhafeez View Aprtments
    54900
    Office Number 7 Second Floor
    Alhafeez View 67-D-1 Sir Syed Ahmad Road
    Gulberg 3 Lahore
    Pakistan

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNTMzMTQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 August 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyODIzMjE4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 July 2015 Annual return made up to 6 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CRQV5F. Transaction: MzEyODE4ODQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 July 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4CAU7PK. Transaction: MzEyNzc3NjYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46BS3N5. Transaction: MzEyMjIzOTY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 October 2014 Annual return made up to 6 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IJ3IUY. Transaction: MzEwOTUwNTUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 May 2014 Appointment of Mr Shabbir Nazir Mughal as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X390969C. Transaction: MzEwMTAxODY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X36C5HBN. Transaction: MzA5ODU4NjQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 July 2013 Annual return made up to 6 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DS09OA. Transaction: MzA4MjUxNTE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 April 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X26T160Y. Transaction: MzA3NjY1ODkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 October 2012 Annual return made up to 6 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1IM02JS. Transaction: MzA2NTA1MjIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 November 2011 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: ARJPYYW1. Transaction: MzA0NjYwNzM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 August 2011 Annual return made up to 6 July 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XI9LCWR8. Transaction: MzA0MjIzOTc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 16 July 2010 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: RTAN2LKO. Transaction: MzAxOTYzNDI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 16 July 2010 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4XYSLK6. Transaction: MzAxOTYzNDE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 6 July 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XQQ4ILG0. Transaction: MzAxODk3MzcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.22.136.56 Wed, 13 Dec 2017 04:22:14 +0000