Air Ambulance Support Community Interest Company

Company Registration Number: 07308919

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Air Ambulance Support Community Interest Company is a Community Interest Company first registered on 8 July 2010. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registered Address

236 LOZELLS ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B19 1NP

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B19 1NP

Registration Data

Company Number

07308919

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

8 July 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

8 April 2012

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

5 August 2011

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AIR AMBULANCE SUPPORT LTD, active until 24 September 2010

Company Officers

  • GUOGA, Evaldas

    Director

    Appointed on 12 July 2011

     

    Nationality: Lithuanian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1991

    236
    Lozells Road
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B19 1NP
    United Kingdom

  • NAUJALIS, Mindaugas

    Director

    Appointed on 21 March 2011

     

    Nationality: Lithuanian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1985

    236
    Lozells Road
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B19 1NP
    United Kingdom

  • ZILIUKAS, Juozapas

    Secretary

    Appointed on 8 July 2010

    Resigned on 21 March 2011

    105
    Vimy Road
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B13 0UB

  • MICKAUSKAS, Tomas

    Director

    Appointed on 8 July 2010

    Resigned on 21 March 2011

    Nationality: Lithuanian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1989

    105
    Vimy Road
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B13 0UB

  • NAUJALIS, Mindaugas

    Director

    Appointed on 22 October 2010

    Resigned on 12 July 2011

    Nationality: Lithuanian

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: April 1985

    61
    Stanmore Road
    Edgebaston
    West Midlands
    B16 9SU

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 November 2011 Order of court to wind up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: COCOMP. Barcode: ALIU5ZDO. Transaction: MzA0NzY2NDU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 July 2011 Appointment of Mr Evaldas Guoga as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X6FOXVRP. Transaction: MzA0MDMzNDEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 July 2011 Registered office address changed from 61 Stanmore Road Birmingham West Midlands B16 9SU on 13 July 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2011. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6FPHVRA. Transaction: MzA0MDMzNDE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 July 2011 Termination of appointment of Mindaugas Naujalis as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X6FOZVRR. Transaction: MzA0MDMzNDEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 July 2011 Termination of appointment of Mindaugas Naujalis as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X6FPAVR3. Transaction: MzA0MDMzNDE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 March 2011 Termination of appointment of Juozapas Ziliukas as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X383JSM8. Transaction: MzAzNDEzMTkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 March 2011 Termination of appointment of Tomas Mickauskas as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X384ZSMP. Transaction: MzAzNDEzMTk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 March 2011 Appointment of Mr Mindaugas Naujalis as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3827SMV. Transaction: MzAzNDEzMTgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 October 2010 Appointment of Mindaugas Naujalis as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: APA20OHG. Transaction: MzAyNTg4NjIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 October 2010 Registered office address changed from 105 Vimy Road Birmingham West Midlands B13 0UB on 26 October 2010 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 October 2010. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: AP24WOH6. Transaction: MzAyNTg2ODg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 September 2010 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: RSB8INKR. Transaction: MzAyMzk2MDMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 September 2010 Change of name

    Category: Change of name. Type: CICCON. Transaction: MzAyMzk2MDMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 September 2010 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: RSB8ENKN. Transaction: MzAyMzk2MDIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 July 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: A77YZLGM. Transaction: MzAxOTE3MDc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.