3dey Limited

Company Registration Number: 07316819

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3dey Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 July 2010. It was dissolved on 26 January 2016.

Registered Address

138 Eastbourne Road
Birkdale
Southport
Merseyside
PR8 4EA

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR8 4EA

Registration Data

Company Number

07316819

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

15 July 2010

Dissolution Date

26 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

15 July 2015

Returns Next Due

12 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £13,390£5,614£9,404£1
of which Cash £9,973£4,630£9,107£1
Total Assets £13,390£5,614£9,404£1
Current Liabilities £15,940£7,971£5,971£0
Net Current Assets £-2,550£-2,357£3,433£1
Total Net Worth £2,127£2,320£5,594£1

Previous Names

  • THE BOUTIQUE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED, active until 13 December 2011

Company Officers

  • EDEY, William Paul

    Secretary

    Appointed on 15 July 2010

     

    138
    Eastbourne Road
    Birkdale
    Southport
    Merseyside
    PR8 4EA
    England

  • HUGHES, Gillian

    Director

    Appointed on 15 July 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1977

    138
    Eastbourne Road
    Birkdale
    Southport
    Merseyside
    PR8 4EA
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTk1MDY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMjMwNDY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4GNOH3N. Transaction: MzEzMTg2NDk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H17NR7. Transaction: MzEzMjA5MzQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 August 2015 Annual return made up to 15 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DHHLW1. Transaction: MzEyODY3MDg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 September 2014 Annual return made up to 15 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FPM4I8. Transaction: MzEwNjkxMTY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X39Q59PS. Transaction: MzEwMTYzMjk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 August 2013 Annual return made up to 15 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DUN58H. Transaction: MzA4MjU4OTQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 May 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X28TI5RV. Transaction: MzA3ODM1NTk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 April 2013 Previous accounting period extended from 31 July 2012 to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X27DRQE9. Transaction: MzA3NzE4NDUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 September 2012 Annual return made up to 15 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1HYPWVF. Transaction: MzA2NDUzMDA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 July 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1CIBBA9. Transaction: MzA2MDU4ODMwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 December 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: AE3PPZX1. Transaction: MzA0ODkyNTUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 13 December 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: AE3POZX0. Transaction: MzA0ODkyNTMyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 12 August 2011 Annual return made up to 15 July 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XGYR8WMS. Transaction: MzA0MjAyOTM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 15 July 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XKD2NLPT. Transaction: MzAxOTYwODgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.