About Talent Limited

Company Registration Number: 07322095

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
About Talent Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 July 2010. Its current registered address is in Tunbridge Wells.

Registered Address

33 CHANDOS ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
TN1 2NY

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN1 2NY

Registration Data

Company Number

07322095

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 July 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 July 2015

Returns Next Due

18 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £16,726£12,638£15,576£13,210£55,295
of which Cash £7,535£0£4,580£2,050£19,594
Total Assets £16,726£12,638£15,576£13,210£55,295
Current Liabilities £16,774£13,549£12,710£7,030£29,109
Net Current Assets £-48£-911£2,866£6,180£26,186
Total Net Worth £52£7£3,957£7,635£27,510

Previous Names

  • RESEARCH TALENT LIMITED, active until 9 September 2011

Company Officers

  • RAITT, Belinda Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 21 July 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Executive Search Consultant

    Month of birth: May 1971

    33
    Chandos Road
    Tunbridge Wells
    TN1 2NY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FKZQ75. Transaction: MzE1NzQ2MTQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55UIPOH. Transaction: MzE0NzQ0MTE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 September 2015 Annual return made up to 21 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FFPPLY. Transaction: MzEzMDUyODY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45GGC8A. Transaction: MzEyMTM0MjUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 October 2014 Annual return made up to 21 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3J15BCX. Transaction: MzEwOTg2NTY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X351IEVF. Transaction: MzA5NzU3MjE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 August 2013 Annual return made up to 21 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ES9L4X. Transaction: MzA4MzM0OTg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 April 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X25XWP4P. Transaction: MzA3NTkzNDUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 August 2012 Annual return made up to 21 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1F8UM76. Transaction: MzA2MjMxMjczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 November 2011 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: AMY8HZ9R. Transaction: MzA0NzI4NTgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 September 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: RMR03XDH. Transaction: MzA0MzU1MjQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 September 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: AC21VXDU. Transaction: MzA0MzU1MjM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 September 2011 Annual return made up to 21 July 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XN2Q0X7G. Transaction: MzA0MzE2NDk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 July 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XMR8ALV8. Transaction: MzAxOTkxNjk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.