Age Less. Botox and Dermal Fillers Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07341502

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Age Less. Botox and Dermal Fillers Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 August 2010. Its current registered address is in Plymouth.

Registered Address

67 RANDWICK PARK ROAD
PLYMSTOCK
PLYMOUTH
PL9 7QN

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

07341502

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 August 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 August 2015

Returns Next Due

7 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £21,759£11,119£9,609£17,217£983£1,510
of which Cash £21,759£11,119£9,609£17,217£983£1,510
Total Assets £21,759£11,119£9,609£17,217£983£1,510
Current Liabilities £16,163£11,991£9,362£17,794£1,266£4,248
Net Current Assets £5,596£-872£247£-577£-283£-2,738
Total Net Worth £5,596£872£247£577£283£-2,738

Previous Names

  • AGE LESS. BOTOX AND DERMOL FILLERS LTD, active until 10 September 2010

Company Officers

  • FISHER, Rispa Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 10 August 2010

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Nurse

    Month of birth: March 1969

    67
    Randwick Park Road
    Plymstock
    Plymouth
    PL9 7QN
    United Kingdom

  • FOX, Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 10 August 2010

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Nurse

    Month of birth: February 1966

    37
    Rosewood Close
    Plymstock
    Plymouth
    PL9 9JB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G3AZKB. Transaction: MzE1Nzk3NDIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D1TOVD. Transaction: MzE1NDg5MzAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4F7ZY2P. Transaction: MzEzMDM5MTUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 August 2015 Annual return made up to 10 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DHLOT5. Transaction: MzEyODcxMDczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3G2IRCI. Transaction: MzEwNzIwNDY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 August 2014 Annual return made up to 10 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3E20ECH. Transaction: MzEwNTM4NTMxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2GN9FT5. Transaction: MzA4NDc4OTMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 September 2013 Annual return made up to 10 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2G2HZI8. Transaction: MzA4NDIyNjk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 September 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1HBHNZK. Transaction: MzA2NDAyMjAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 August 2012 Annual return made up to 10 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1FYOX0R. Transaction: MzA2Mjk0NDczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 October 2011 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X0GLUYA0. Transaction: MzA0NTMxNTY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 August 2011 Annual return made up to 10 August 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XHBDMWP9. Transaction: MzA0MjA4MTgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 September 2010 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: ACSO8N85. Transaction: MzAyMzA1ODA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 10 September 2010 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: ACSO7N84. Transaction: MzAyMzA1NzkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 10 August 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XVCEDMFW. Transaction: MzAyMTExNzc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.