4 & 6 Productions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07341956

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4 & 6 Productions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 August 2010. Its current registered address is in Derby, Derbyshire.

Registered Address

11 BRICK STREET
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 1DU

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DE1 1DU

Registration Data

Company Number

07341956

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

10 August 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

30200 - Manufacture of railway locomotives and rolling stock

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2015

Returns Last Made Up

10 August 2014

Returns Next Due

7 September 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £2,840£2,840£2,840
of which Cash £2,840£2,840£2,840
Total Assets £2,840£2,840£2,840
Current Liabilities £2,163£2,163£3,640
Net Current Assets £677£677£-800
Total Net Worth £1,580£1,580£103

Previous Names

  • REEPRODUCTIONS LTD, active until 22 October 2012
  • ROCK ENGINEERING (DERBY) LTD, active until 30 March 2012

Company Officers

  • ROC, Curtis Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 10 August 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: September 1980

    2
    Muirfield
    Mickleover
    Derby
    Derbyshire
    DE3 9YA
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NDAxNzE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 October 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEzMzUwMzEzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyOTgxNzM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 September 2014 Annual return made up to 10 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3H5IP69. Transaction: MzEwODIyNjYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X390AJEK. Transaction: MzEwMTAyOTg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 September 2013 Annual return made up to 10 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2G2JUEZ. Transaction: MzA4NDI0NjU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 May 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X29JCOM3. Transaction: MzA3ODk4NDE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 October 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1JWHBC3. Transaction: MzA2NjIwMDM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 August 2012 Annual return made up to 10 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1FW3OR6. Transaction: MzA2Mjg3MjA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 May 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X18NV062. Transaction: MzA1NzI1ODc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 March 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X15SRG49. Transaction: MzA1NTA3NjIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 September 2011 Annual return made up to 10 August 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XO1YAXB2. Transaction: MzA0MzMyNDU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 August 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XVRWMMF2. Transaction: MzAyMTE1ODA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.