360 Accounting Limited

Company Registration Number: 07345417

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
360 Accounting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 August 2010. Its current registered address is in Ewloe, Flintshire.

Registered Address

5 BRIARWOOD ROAD
EWLOE
FLINTSHIRE
CH5 3BU

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH5 3BU

Registration Data

Company Number

07345417

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

13 August 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2015

Returns Last Made Up

13 August 2014

Returns Next Due

10 September 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £18,850£11,686£12,221
of which Cash £6,342£2,978£1,117
Total Assets £18,850£11,686£12,221
Current Liabilities £19,496£12,661£14,286
Net Current Assets £-646£-975£-2,065
Total Net Worth £34£93£108

Previous Names

  • HARMONEY LIMITED, active until 11 March 2014

Company Officers

  • JONES, Anthony Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 13 August 2010

     

    Nationality: Welsh

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: April 1980

    5
    Briarwood Road
    Ewloe
    Flintshire
    CH5 3BU

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 October 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEzMzIwNzAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyOTU5NzYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 October 2014 Annual return made up to 13 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3J3V9JS. Transaction: MzExMDAxNDYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3AQI44J. Transaction: MzEwMjUzNTk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A333ZHYQ. Transaction: MzA5NjA0ODE3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 March 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A333ZHYY. Transaction: MzA5NjA0Njk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 October 2013 Annual return made up to 13 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JQR2FT. Transaction: MzA4NzYyNDQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 May 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X29GRV6H. Transaction: MzA3ODk0MzYxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 September 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1H6BXI1. Transaction: MzA2Mzg3NTMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 August 2012 Annual return made up to 13 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1G8W160. Transaction: MzA2MzA5MzMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 January 2012 Registered office address changed from 5 Briarwood Road Ewloe Flintshire CH5 3BU on 3 January 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 January 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A0OQ1EI2. Transaction: MzA0OTk3OTAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 December 2011 Annual return made up to 13 August 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X0O08YS9. Transaction: MzA0ODkyNDg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 December 2011 Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Peter Jones on 5 August 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2011. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X0O08YS1. Transaction: MzA0ODg4NDQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 10 November 2011 Registered office address changed from 3 Lugard Road Liverpool Merseyside L17 0BA United Kingdom on 10 November 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2011. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: AP6DAZ3U. Transaction: MzA0Njk2NDE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 13 August 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XX28VMI3. Transaction: MzAyMTM0MzI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.