The Harp Covent Garden Limited

Company Registration Number: 07349202

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

10 ST. HELENS ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 4AW

There are 683 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA1 4AW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Harp Covent Garden Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 August 2010. Its current registered address is in Swansea.

Registration Data

Company Number

07349202

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

18 August 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56302 - Public houses and bars

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 August 2015

Returns Next Due

15 September 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£284,290£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,882,548£265,331£0£0£0
of which Cash £49,666£115,666£0£0£0
Total Assets £1,882,548£549,621£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£190,757£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1,882,548£74,574£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £1,510,231£358,864£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • LONGSERVE LIMITED, active until 5 April 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Fri, 06 Dec 2019 10:42:52 +0000