Absolute PR Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 07351374

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Absolute PR Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 August 2010. Its current registered address is in Grays, Essex.

Registered Address

17 LANCASTER ROAD
CHAFFORD HUNDRED
GRAYS
ESSEX
RM16 6EA

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM16 6EA

Registration Data

Company Number

07351374

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 August 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63910 - News agency activities

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82302 - Activities of conference organisers

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 August 2015

Returns Next Due

16 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • VERVE LIFE EVENTS SPECIALISTS LIMITED, active until 6 February 2013

Company Officers

  • ANTOINE, Antoinette

    Secretary

    Appointed on 19 August 2010

     

    17
    Lancaster Road
    Chafford Hundred
    Grays
    Essex
    RM16 6EA
    England

  • ANTOINE, Antoinette Shirley

    Director

    Appointed on 19 August 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Communications Manager

    Month of birth: January 1977

    17
    Lancaster Road
    Chafford Hundred
    Grays
    Essex
    RM16 6EA
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EUSCEY. Transaction: MzE1NjYyMDgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5867J8G. Transaction: MzE0OTc2MzA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 September 2015 Annual return made up to 19 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G0K342. Transaction: MzEzMTAyODUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48KFQAC. Transaction: MzEyNDIzOTE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 September 2014 Annual return made up to 19 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GI0X9M. Transaction: MzEwNzUzMTgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X392UBJ2. Transaction: MzEwMTA3OTk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 September 2013 Annual return made up to 19 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GXLN0G. Transaction: MzA4NTA3NzgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 June 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X29LWT8X. Transaction: MzA3OTAxOTkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X21K5894. Transaction: MzA3MjM1NjIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 September 2012 Annual return made up to 19 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1HJ80KR. Transaction: MzA2NDE3Njg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 May 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X18VJNFT. Transaction: MzA1NzM5NTc5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 September 2011 Annual return made up to 19 August 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XR4K9XJ1. Transaction: MzA0MzgyNjY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 August 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XZILFMOO. Transaction: MzAyMTY3NDkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.