A a Rewinds Limited

Company Registration Number: 07357660

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A a Rewinds Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 August 2010. Its current registered address is in Kingswinford, West Midlands.

Registered Address

UNIT 27 DAWLEY TRADING ESTATE
STALLINGS LANE
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS
DY6 7AP

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DY6 7AP

Registration Data

Company Number

07357660

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 August 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 August 2015

Returns Next Due

23 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2£2£2£0£2
of which Cash £2£2£2£0£2
Total Assets £2£2£2£0£2
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £2£2£2£0£2
Total Net Worth £2£2£2£0£2

Previous Names

  • AAR POWERDRIVES LIMITED, active until 22 March 2013

Company Officers

  • TARR, David Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 26 August 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1959

    Unit 27
    Dawley Trading Estate
    Stallings Lane
    Kingswinford
    West Midlands
    DY6 7AP
    England

  • TARR, Karen Yvonne

    Director

    Appointed on 26 August 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1965

    Unit 27
    Dawley Trading Estate
    Stallings Lane
    Kingswinford
    West Midlands
    DY6 7AP
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EKG8ZM. Transaction: MzE1NjI5MzQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4F04368. Transaction: MzEzMDEzNjY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 September 2015 Annual return made up to 26 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F03ZM2. Transaction: MzEzMDEzNTcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48A13WO. Transaction: MzEyNDAwNDI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 August 2014 Annual return made up to 26 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3F7FEU1. Transaction: MzEwNjI5ODI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38CX0KA. Transaction: MzEwMDQzOTc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 September 2013 Annual return made up to 26 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GACY13. Transaction: MzA4NDQ4ODYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 May 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X27LN3X4. Transaction: MzA3NzQwMjU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A24JFQNV. Transaction: MzA3NDk4Nzc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 March 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A24JFQKZ. Transaction: MzA3NDk3NDQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 September 2012 Annual return made up to 26 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1I3VT4X. Transaction: MzA2NDY0NjAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 May 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X18QHVWZ. Transaction: MzA1NzMyODQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 September 2011 Annual return made up to 26 August 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XTGLPXQ3. Transaction: MzA0NDE5MzE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 26 August 2010 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X20R3MU9. Transaction: MzAyMjA5NjMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.