Ais Law Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07362471

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ais Law Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 September 2010. Its current registered address is in Liverpool.

Registered Address

IL PALAZZO
7 WATER STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 0RD

There are 28 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L2 0RD

Registration Data

Company Number

07362471

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

1 September 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

24 March 2016

Returns Next Due

21 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £10,179£0£0
of which Cash £9,157£0£0
Total Assets £10,179£0£0
Current Liabilities £360£0£0
Net Current Assets £9,819£0£0
Total Net Worth £-181£0£0

Previous Names

  • TLC SOLICITORS LTD., active until 15 April 2013

Company Officers

  • LEE, Jason

    Director

    Appointed on 1 September 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1971

    2
    Moorfields
    Liverpool
    Merseyside
    L2 2BS
    United Kingdom

  • LLOYD, Dominic

    Director

    Appointed on 1 September 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1962

    2
    Moorfields
    Liverpool
    Merseyside
    L2 2BS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 June 2016 Order of court to wind up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: COCOMP. Barcode: A594SNSP. Transaction: MzE1MTQwNjI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 March 2016 Annual return made up to 24 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53FSDA9. Transaction: MzE0NDgxMTkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 November 2015 Annual return made up to 1 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KSXW09. Transaction: MzEzNTc5NzE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 October 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 30 October 2014 to 29 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4J4YIG1. Transaction: MzEzNDE3OTE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 2 Moorfields Liverpool Merseyside L2 2BS to Il Palazzo 7 Water Street Liverpool L2 0rd on 17 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4DZOMBK. Transaction: MzEyOTEwNDg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 July 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 October 2014 to 30 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4CRO0AO. Transaction: MzEyODE2MTI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 October 2014 Annual return made up to 1 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3I0T7EO. Transaction: MzEwODk5MTI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3D9HM0W. Transaction: MzEwNDc3NjMxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 September 2013 Annual return made up to 1 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2FZYCBE. Transaction: MzA4NDE4ODI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 April 2013 Current accounting period extended from 30 September 2013 to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X26Y9DQI. Transaction: MzA3Njg3Mzk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 April 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X26VO4IZ. Transaction: MzA3Njc3MTY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X26AUJQQ. Transaction: MzA3NjIxOTU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 September 2012 Annual return made up to 1 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1GW2CD6. Transaction: MzA2MzY5MTM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 10 May 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X18NXJ0G. Transaction: MzA1NzI4MDA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 2 September 2011 Annual return made up to 1 September 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XN532X7Y. Transaction: MzA0MzE3MjM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 1 September 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X479PN1U. Transaction: MzAyMjQ1MzM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.