Akaroa Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07365937

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akaroa Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 September 2010. It was dissolved on 12 January 2016.

Registered Address

46 Brantwood Road
London
SE24 0DJ

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE24 0DJ

Registration Data

Company Number

07365937

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

6 September 2010

Dissolution Date

12 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2015

Returns Last Made Up

6 September 2014

Returns Next Due

4 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £500£0£500
of which Cash £0£0£500
Total Assets £500£0£500
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £500£0£500
Total Net Worth £500£0£500

Previous Names

  • BROOKFIELD RISK LTD, active until 26 January 2012

Company Officers

  • SCHONBACH, Laurent Nicolas Maurice

    Director

    Appointed on 6 September 2010

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1972

    46
    Brantwood Road
    London
    SE24 0DJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzODkzODc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMTM4NjA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 December 2014 Annual return made up to 6 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3M2JX2X. Transaction: MzExMjg2OTA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38V06BE. Transaction: MzEwMDg2NzAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 September 2013 Annual return made up to 6 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GCWTIH. Transaction: MzA4NDUzNTQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 September 2012 Annual return made up to 6 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1I6A3BT. Transaction: MzA2NDYwNjUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 September 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 23 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1I6A24Z. Transaction: MzA2NDYwNjEwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 January 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA1MTQyMjAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 January 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X11CMLEY. Transaction: MzA1MTQzMTAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 January 2012 Annual return made up to 6 September 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X11CMKAB. Transaction: MzA1MTQyMTkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 January 2012 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA1MDA1MDQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 October 2011 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: XXCDBY2U. Transaction: MzA0NDc4MTIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 September 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X5I6CN3S. Transaction: MzAyMjY2MDczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.