A B Vix Limited

Company Registration Number: 07372730

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A B Vix Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 September 2010. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

ATHERTON HALL OLD HALL MILL LANE
ATHERTON
MANCHESTER
M46 0RR

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M46 0RR

Registration Data

Company Number

07372730

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 September 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59113 - Television programme production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 September 2015

Returns Next Due

8 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £34,979£36,119£18,348£19,206£16,370£0
of which Cash £29,618£30,758£9,598£10,456£7,570£0
Total Assets £34,979£36,119£18,348£19,206£16,370£0
Current Liabilities £12,565£17,481£19,070£20,307£23,484£0
Net Current Assets £22,414£18,638£-722£-1,101£-7,114£0
Total Net Worth £24,150£19,933£632£-785£-6,633£0

Previous Names

  • ALLAN BESWICK LIMITED, active until 8 February 2012

Company Officers

  • BESWICK, Allan

    Director

    Appointed on 10 September 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: October 1948

    Atherton Hall
    Old Hall Mill Lane
    Atherton
    Manchester
    M46 0RR

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5LCDH88. Transaction: MzE2NDE2MTUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FNNHRE. Transaction: MzE1NzU1NTk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4L0SM9V. Transaction: MzEzNjYwMzgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 September 2015 Annual return made up to 10 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GIRFXC. Transaction: MzEzMTUzNDcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 December 2014 Annual return made up to 10 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LUIJ5N. Transaction: MzExMjQ2NjgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3JLQQU9. Transaction: MzExMDcwNjExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2NN1KOH. Transaction: MzA5MTYyMjkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 September 2013 Annual return made up to 10 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GN6YJN. Transaction: MzA4NDc2NjA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 November 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1M2CGWQ. Transaction: MzA2ODA1NzUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 September 2012 Annual return made up to 10 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1HOBUUQ. Transaction: MzA2NDIzOTIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 February 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R11T7AXU. Transaction: MzA1MjEwMjA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 February 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A11SZ160. Transaction: MzA1MjEwMTQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 October 2011 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: AUWE8YP9. Transaction: MzA0NjI2MDAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 October 2011 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2011 to 31 August 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: AWS1VYKC. Transaction: MzA0NTk3Njk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 13 September 2011 Annual return made up to 10 September 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XQKQ9XIL. Transaction: MzA0Mzc0MTY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 10 September 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: ACDQJN94. Transaction: MzAyMzA3ODU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.