Warrington Mot Centre Limited

Company Registration Number: 07375882

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Warrington Mot Centre Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 September 2010. Its current registered address is in Northwich, Cheshire.

Registered Address

ST GEORGES COURT
WINNINGTON AVENUE
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW8 4EE

There are 272 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CW8 4EE

Registration Data

Company Number

07375882

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 September 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

12 October 2015

Returns Next Due

9 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • A WARRINGTON MOT CENTRE LIMITED, active until 13 October 2016

Company Officers

  • TALBOT, Andrew David

    Director

    Appointed on 14 September 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1971

    49
    Knutsford Road
    Grappenhall
    Warrington
    Cheshire
    WA4 2NR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IXQKH6. Transaction: MzE2MTA0NTk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IXQJPE. Transaction: MzE2MTA0NTcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5HHBP3T. Transaction: MzE1OTYwODc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J4WVDN. Transaction: MzEzNDE2MDQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 October 2015 Annual return made up to 12 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IEPDEH. Transaction: MzEzMzM3MzIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 October 2014 Annual return made up to 12 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IGFAQ3. Transaction: MzEwOTQwNjMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3I8LPIM. Transaction: MzEwOTIxMDY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 November 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2M6TOAJ. Transaction: MzA4OTcxODExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 October 2013 Annual return made up to 12 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2IY965S. Transaction: MzA4NjkyNjUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 October 2012 Annual return made up to 12 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1JM3RCO. Transaction: MzA2NTg1NDMwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 October 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1JM1EW1. Transaction: MzA2NTgyNDQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 December 2011 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X0O5FDY8. Transaction: MzA0OTAwNTE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 October 2011 Annual return made up to 12 October 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4VGYYOW. Transaction: MzA0NjA1NjA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 September 2010 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XA1YFNEM. Transaction: MzAyMzI3NzcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.