Absolutt Construction Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07401738

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Absolutt Construction Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 October 2010. It was dissolved on 24 February 2016.

Registered Address

1 Kings Avenue
London
England
N21 3NA

There are 1767 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N21 3NA

Registration Data

Company Number

07401738

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

8 October 2010

Dissolution Date

24 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2011

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2013

Returns Last Made Up

8 October 2012

Returns Next Due

5 November 2013

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2011
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £9,743
of which Cash £9,743
Total Assets £9,743
Current Liabilities £15,403
Net Current Assets £-5,660
Total Net Worth £8,236

Previous Names

  • ABSOLUTT WINDOWS LTD, active until 9 August 2012
  • B OPEN LTD, active until 26 January 2012

Company Officers

  • DEC, Ewa

    Director

    Appointed on 8 October 2010

    Resigned on 9 July 2013

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Professional

    Month of birth: December 1981

    17
    Bowater Road
    London
    SE18 5TF
    United Kingdom

  • DEC, Marek

    Director

    Appointed on 8 October 2010

    Resigned on 9 July 2013

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Carpenter

    Month of birth: September 1973

    17
    Bowater Road
    London
    SE18 5TF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MjYyMzg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 November 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.72. Barcode: Q4KF5NTT. Transaction: MzEzNTg3MTc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 August 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 8 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2014. Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.68. Barcode: A3EM7JO2. Transaction: MzEwNjM3OTk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 July 2013 Termination of appointment of Ewa Dec as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: S2CCYZD4. Transaction: MzA4MTY0ODA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 July 2013 Termination of appointment of Marek Dec as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A2CFVC28. Transaction: MzA4MTY0Nzk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 July 2013 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.20. Barcode: A2CFVC2G. Transaction: MzA4MTU5NTY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 July 2013 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A2CFVC2W. Transaction: MzA4MTU5NTM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 July 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4MTU5NTE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 July 2013 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTJDRlZDMk9hZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 24 June 2013 Registered office address changed from Bramingham Business & Conference Centre Bramingham Business Park Enterprise Way Luton LU3 4BU England on 24 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2B6QG97. Transaction: MzA4MDMzMzA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 February 2013 Registered office address changed from 17 Bowater Road London SE18 5TF United Kingdom on 27 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X232FT2H. Transaction: MzA3MzY2MDUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 November 2012 Annual return made up to 8 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1LMCB6X. Transaction: MzA2NzQ0NjE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 August 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1EW45QI. Transaction: MzA2MjE3Mjg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 6 July 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1CLNL35. Transaction: MzA2MDM2OTkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 26 January 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X11CM2EZ. Transaction: MzA1MTQyOTg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 8 November 2011 Annual return made up to 8 October 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XA4B3Z2Q. Transaction: MzA0NjgzNTMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 8 October 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XKR4QO2S. Transaction: MzAyNDg1Nzc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.