Aidan Harrison Limited

Company Registration Number: 07408095

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aidan Harrison Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 October 2010. Its current registered address is in Consett, Co. Durham.

Registered Address

27 MEDOMSLEY ROAD
CONSETT
CO. DURHAM
DH8 5HE

There are 53 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DH8 5HE

Registration Data

Company Number

07408095

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 October 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

14 October 2015

Returns Next Due

11 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • AIDAN PS LTD, active until 19 November 2010

Company Officers

  • HARRISON, Aidan

    Director

    Appointed on 14 October 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1966

    27
    Medomsley Road
    Consett
    Co. Durham
    DH8 5HE
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HRSYD5. Transaction: MzE1OTgzMDA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JCQ1UP. Transaction: MzEzNDMwOTE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 October 2015 Annual return made up to 14 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IEPHL4. Transaction: MzEzMzM3NDQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3N34D6I. Transaction: MzExMzg0MTI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 November 2014 Annual return made up to 14 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3K1JA6Q. Transaction: MzExMDc2Mzk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 November 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2KJ7K4Z. Transaction: MzA4ODIxMjA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 October 2013 Annual return made up to 14 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2J61JSY. Transaction: MzA4NzE0MTI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 November 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1KRHTQR. Transaction: MzA2NjgzMzE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 November 2012 Annual return made up to 14 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1KRGWEW. Transaction: MzA2NjgyMjAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 November 2011 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: AOA8WZ5G. Transaction: MzA0NzEwMTQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 November 2011 Annual return made up to 14 October 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X7KPSYVY. Transaction: MzA0NjQzMjg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 November 2010 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: RRJPSP7E. Transaction: MzAyNzI1NzI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 November 2010 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: ADW6BP7W. Transaction: MzAyNzI1NzEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 October 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XN676O8Z. Transaction: MzAyNTI0MjAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.