A&n Crystal Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07408640

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&n Crystal Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 October 2010. It was dissolved on 29 March 2016.

Registered Address

26 Peacock Place
London
N1 1YG

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 1YG

Registration Data

Company Number

07408640

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

15 October 2010

Dissolution Date

29 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2015

Returns Last Made Up

15 October 2015

Returns Next Due

12 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £214£214£69
of which Cash £214£214£69
Total Assets £214£214£69
Current Liabilities £1,175£1,000£500
Net Current Assets £-961£-786£-431
Total Net Worth £-3,797£-3,622£-2,570

Previous Names

  • THERAPY THAI UK LTD, active until 1 October 2012

Company Officers

  • CHOOMPOLPAISAL, Phibul

    Director

    Appointed on 15 October 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1976

    26
    Peacock Place
    London
    N1 1YG
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NDQyNTQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 January 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzODg2NDIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 January 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4MT17XU. Transaction: MzEzODQ0MjE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 October 2015 Annual return made up to 15 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4I707N4. Transaction: MzEzMzI1OTEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 November 2014 Annual return made up to 15 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KEO93V. Transaction: MzExMTE2OTI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3COK4PH. Transaction: MzEwNDE1MDUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 October 2013 Annual return made up to 15 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2J0VU95. Transaction: MzA4NzAxNTU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 April 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X273GUIG. Transaction: MzA3NzAwNjczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 November 2012 Annual return made up to 15 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1L6V9V5. Transaction: MzA2NzA5MjQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 October 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1IM1ASP. Transaction: MzA2NTA3MDY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 July 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1D159RN. Transaction: MzA2MDczNjk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 October 2011 Annual return made up to 15 October 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43CIYMI. Transaction: MzA0NTkyNTkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 October 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XNGYYO8S. Transaction: MzAyNTI3MDUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.