Ak Jewellery Designs Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07415833

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ak Jewellery Designs Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 October 2010. Its current registered address is in East Molesey, Surrey.

Registered Address

SUFFOLK COTTAGE
93 BRIDGE ROAD
EAST MOLESEY
SURREY
KT8 9HX

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

07415833

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 October 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

22 October 2015

Returns Next Due

19 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • NOVEL MENTOR LTD, active until 24 March 2015

Company Officers

  • KERVIN, Alison

    Director

    Appointed on 22 October 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Writer

    Month of birth: February 1967

    Suffolk Cottage
    93 Bridge Road
    East Molesey
    Surrey
    KT8 9HX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 October 2015 Annual return made up to 22 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IK00EX. Transaction: MzEzMzU3OTU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47UK90J. Transaction: MzEyMzY2MzAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43SDD62. Transaction: MzExOTgzMTc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 November 2014 Annual return made up to 22 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KZEFZV. Transaction: MzExMTY0MjEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ERWG56. Transaction: MzEwNjAxNjk5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 October 2013 Annual return made up to 22 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JIXCU8. Transaction: MzA4NzM4OTg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 June 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X29W8WZN. Transaction: MzA3OTI0NzM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 January 2013 Annual return made up to 22 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X204EKSP. Transaction: MzA3MTEzMjAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 August 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1FW3O1E. Transaction: MzA2Mjg3MTc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 December 2011 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X0NSLC08. Transaction: MzA0ODc3NzAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 December 2011 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 October 2011 to 31 March 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X0NSL8FT. Transaction: MzA0ODc3NjA3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 October 2011 Annual return made up to 22 October 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A4JYNJ. Transaction: MzA0NTk1Nzk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 October 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XPX3KOF9. Transaction: MzAyNTY0NjMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.