A & N Fiduciary Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07425540

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & N Fiduciary Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 November 2010. Its current registered address is in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.

Registered Address

C/O KEITH WILLIS ASSOCIATES GOTHIC HOUSE
BARKER GATE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 1JU

There are 144 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG1 1JU

Registration Data

Company Number

07425540

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 November 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80300 - Investigation activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

1 November 2015

Returns Next Due

29 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £115,306£115,233£76,421£98,755
of which Cash £89,422£90,925£49,559£63,510
Total Assets £115,306£115,233£76,421£98,755
Current Liabilities £59,626£77,061£79,320£93,409
Net Current Assets £55,680£38,172£-2,899£5,346
Total Net Worth £57,812£39,166£236£10,408

Previous Names

  • A&N PRIVATE & CORPORATE INVESTIGATIONS LIMITED, active until 3 June 2011

Company Officers

  • ATTENBOROUGH, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1962

    51
    Branksome Drive
    Salford
    Manchester
    M6 7PW
    United Kingdom

  • NORTH, Robert John

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1957

    51
    Branksome Drive
    Salford
    Manchester
    M6 7PW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4NDLL3R. Transaction: MzEzOTIwOTQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 November 2015 Annual return made up to 1 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JCV68J. Transaction: MzEzNDQxNTE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 November 2014 Annual return made up to 1 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KWPUDV. Transaction: MzExMTUyOTQ0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3I6C8HS. Transaction: MzEwOTQwNTYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 November 2013 Annual return made up to 1 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KJAAUX. Transaction: MzA4ODI4MTg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 July 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2CSNJ81. Transaction: MzA4MTgwNDU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 November 2012 Annual return made up to 1 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1L9JNZC. Transaction: MzA2NzIxMjY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 July 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1DV1FSY. Transaction: MzA2MTM5NDc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 January 2012 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2011 to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A0ZUUHRC. Transaction: MzA1MDQyMTk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 November 2011 Annual return made up to 1 November 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XAMLNZ44. Transaction: MzA0NjkzNjk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 June 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A8YPPUOC. Transaction: MzAzODI0NjQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 June 2011 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzAzODI0NjMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 November 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XTIO7OQH. Transaction: MzAyNjE5MTAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.