Scichart Limited

Company Registration Number: 07430048

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Scichart Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 November 2010. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

16 BEAUFORT COURT
ADMIRALS WAY DOCKLANDS
LONDON
E14 9XL

There are 1094 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 9XL

Registration Data

Company Number

07430048

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 November 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Returns Next Due

28 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £202,718£168,042£92,200£49,713£40,890
of which Cash £177,202£168,042£92,200£45,512£37,290
Total Assets £202,718£168,042£92,200£49,713£40,890
Current Liabilities £95,545£23,807£30,087£28,427£26,473
Net Current Assets £107,173£144,235£62,113£21,286£14,417
Total Net Worth £111,173£153,968£69,402£24,802£16,920

Previous Names

  • ABT SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED, active until 6 November 2015

Company Officers

  • BURNETT-THOMPSON, Andrew John

    Director

    Appointed on 4 November 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Consultancy

    Month of birth: October 1979

    16
    Beaufort Court
    Admirals Way
    Docklands
    London
    E14 9XL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JT5IDN. Transaction: MzE2MTk2Nzk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X540SYEI. Transaction: MzE0NTQ1MTQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4JKQ52Q. Transaction: MzEzNDY4NjQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 November 2015 Annual return made up to 31 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JCMVIX. Transaction: MzEzNDI3NjIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ATBVYI. Transaction: MzEyNjMzNTQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 November 2014 Director's details changed for Andrew John Burnett-Thompson on 14 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3KMFV2M. Transaction: MzExMTM1NDk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 November 2014 Annual return made up to 31 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3K1IZNC. Transaction: MzExMDc2MTA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ES1CIA. Transaction: MzEwNjExODIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 November 2013 Annual return made up to 31 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2K8YHB5. Transaction: MzA4ODA1OTEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2E7HBMH. Transaction: MzA4MjgxNzk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 November 2012 Annual return made up to 31 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1KRG63M. Transaction: MzA2NjgxMjQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 June 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1C3NHH6. Transaction: MzA2MDAzMzE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 November 2011 Annual return made up to 31 October 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XA0XNZ2S. Transaction: MzA0NjgyODUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 4 November 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XUXBIOTY. Transaction: MzAyNjQyMjU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.