Allan Letting & Estate Agents

Company Registration Number: 07434395

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allan Letting & Estate Agents is a Private Unlimited Company first registered on 9 November 2010. Its current registered address is in Carlisle, Cumbria.

Registered Address

26-32 LONSDALE STREET
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA1 1DF

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CA1 1DF

Registration Data

Company Number

07434395

Company Category

Private Unlimited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 November 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA060435

Registration Start Date

17 June 2014

Registration Expiry Date

16 June 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68310 - Real estate agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

n/a

Returns Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Returns Next Due

28 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALLAN LETTINGS, active until 2 February 2015

Company Officers

  • ALLAN, Stephen James

    Director

    Appointed on 9 November 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Estate Agent

    Month of birth: June 1960

    26-32
    Lonsdale Street
    Carlisle
    Cumbria
    CA1 1DF

  • MURRAY, Christina

    Director

    Appointed on 9 November 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Estate Agent

    Month of birth: July 1962

    26-32
    Lonsdale Street
    Carlisle
    Cumbria
    CA1 1DF
    United Kingdom

  • ROUND, Jonathon Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 9 November 2010

    Resigned on 9 November 2010

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Secretary

    Month of birth: February 1959

    Third Floor White Rose House
    28 York Place
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS1 2EZ
    England United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ISC3HN. Transaction: MzE2MDg0MTUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 November 2015 Annual return made up to 31 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JKPZHL. Transaction: MzEzNDY2MTA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X40647C0. Transaction: MzExNjQ4NjE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 November 2014 Annual return made up to 31 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3K4BTR7. Transaction: MzExMDkzOTQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 November 2013 Annual return made up to 31 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KW7PZS. Transaction: MzA4ODU2MDM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 November 2012 Annual return made up to 9 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1LRI3Y8. Transaction: MzA2NzU4MjYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 November 2011 Annual return made up to 9 November 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XAZ0RZ40. Transaction: MzA0Njk3MTI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 January 2011 Registered office address changed from 3Rd Floor 28a York Place Leeds West Yorkshire LS1 2EZ England on 24 January 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2011. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: XJPQCQZW. Transaction: MzAzMDg4MjY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 January 2011 Appointment of Mr Stephen James Allan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: XJPQQQZA. Transaction: MzAzMDg4MjY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 January 2011 Appointment of Mrs Christina Murray as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: XJPQSQZC. Transaction: MzAzMDg4MjY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 January 2011 Termination of appointment of Jonathon Round as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: XJPQDQZX. Transaction: MzAzMDg4MjY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 November 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: AJBY1OVM. Transaction: MzAyNjcwODMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.158.232 Wed, 20 Sep 2017 16:15:15 +0100