Addcontrol Limited

Company Registration Number: 07436844

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Addcontrol Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 November 2010. Its current registered address is in Frankby, Merseyside.

Registered Address

13 FERNDALE AVENUE
FRANKBY
MERSEYSIDE
CH48 1NN

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH48 1NN

Registration Data

Company Number

07436844

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 November 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 November 2015

Returns Next Due

9 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£252
Current Assets £64,377£44,303£32,723£494
of which Cash £61,728£44,303£32,723£494
Total Assets £64,377£44,303£32,723£746
Current Liabilities £11,888£10,003£10,716£0
Net Current Assets £52,489£34,300£22,007£494
Total Net Worth £52,489£34,300£22,007£746

Previous Names

  • WIRRAL TECHNICAL LIMITED, active until 15 November 2013

Company Officers

  • MCKENNA, Liam

    Director

    Appointed on 11 November 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: September 1967

    13
    Ferndale Avenue
    Wirral
    Merseyside
    CH48 1NN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JQGULE. Transaction: MzE2MTg2NzI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GM2JQJ. Transaction: MzE1ODY5MDg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 December 2015 Annual return made up to 11 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LOFRXU. Transaction: MzEzNjg4OTI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DZNV4R. Transaction: MzEyOTA5NjQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 December 2014 Annual return made up to 11 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MKRYH7. Transaction: MzExMzM1NzA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3BOBOS1. Transaction: MzEwMzM2NDAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2L6L4UX. Transaction: MzA4ODgzMDU1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 November 2013 Annual return made up to 11 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2L6L3P7. Transaction: MzA4ODgyODE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2FN19S0. Transaction: MzA4MzkwMjA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 December 2012 Annual return made up to 11 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1OPFEU9. Transaction: MzA3MDA4OTE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 August 2012 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1EI8KWG. Transaction: MzA2MjA0MDMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 December 2011 Annual return made up to 11 November 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 November 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XK29PZVB. Transaction: MzA0ODYxNDM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 11 November 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XX85LP0H. Transaction: MzAyNjgyNjQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.