2brand Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07439099

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2brand Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 November 2010. Its current registered address is in Rhyl, Denbighshire.

Registered Address

UNIT 11
GLAN ABER TRADING ESTATE
RHYL
DENBIGHSHIRE
LL18 2PL

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LL18 2PL

Registration Data

Company Number

07439099

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 November 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 November 2015

Returns Next Due

13 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £16£16£16£0£16
of which Cash £16£16£16£0£0
Total Assets £16£16£16£0£16
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £16£16£16£0£16
Total Net Worth £16£16£16£0£16

Previous Names

  • ADMIN STATION LTD, active until 20 February 2013

Company Officers

  • JONES, Deborah Jean

    Secretary

    Appointed on 15 November 2010

     

    Unit 11
    Glan Aber Trading Estate
    Rhyl
    Denbighshire
    LL18 2PL
    United Kingdom

  • JONES, Deborah Jean

    Director

    Appointed on 15 November 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1968

    Unit 11
    Glan Aber Trading Estate
    Rhyl
    Denbighshire
    LL18 2PL
    United Kingdom

  • JONES, Mike

    Director

    Appointed on 15 November 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1968

    Unit 11
    Glan Aber Trading Estate
    Rhyl
    Denbighshire
    LL18 2PL
    United Kingdom

  • JONES, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 20 February 2013

     

    Nationality: Welsh

    Occupation: Signmaker

    Month of birth: January 1970

    Unit 11
    Glan Aber Trading Estate
    Rhyl
    Denbighshire
    LL18 2PL
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DZJWYH. Transaction: MzE1NTcwMjAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 December 2015 Annual return made up to 15 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4M1M8Y8. Transaction: MzEzNzM1Mzk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4E7IMRN. Transaction: MzEyOTMxNzQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 December 2014 Annual return made up to 15 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3M2MW2I. Transaction: MzExMjg5OTgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3F26AX4. Transaction: MzEwNjIxNjE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 November 2013 Annual return made up to 15 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LWBLQ0. Transaction: MzA4OTM3MTk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 November 2013 Appointment of Mr Paul Jones as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2LWBLPS. Transaction: MzA4OTM3MTc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 July 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2BOY3YY. Transaction: MzA4MDc3MDQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X22MSKS8. Transaction: MzA3MzE3MTI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 November 2012 Annual return made up to 15 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1LU4IDE. Transaction: MzA2NzY0NDQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 August 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1EE4RIX. Transaction: MzA2MTc4ODEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 December 2011 Annual return made up to 15 November 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XKK4ZZWZ. Transaction: MzA0ODcxNDk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 November 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XXYAPP1H. Transaction: MzAyNjkxMDQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.