A Good Life for All Cic

Company Registration Number: 07450843

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Good Life for All Cic is a Community Interest Company first registered on 25 November 2010. Its current registered address is in Hove, East Sussex.

Registered Address

32 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2FN

There are 118 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN3 2FN

Registration Data

Company Number

07450843

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

25 November 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

25 November 2015

Returns Next Due

23 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £112£112£408£1,570
of which Cash £112£112£2£45
Total Assets £112£112£408£1,570
Current Liabilities £15,021£15,021£16,247£10,807
Net Current Assets £-14,909£-14,909£-15,839£-9,237
Total Net Worth £-14,909£-14,909£-15,839£-9,237

Previous Names

  • THE GOOD LIFE FOR ALL CIC, active until 2 December 2013

Company Officers

  • MAHABIR, Sham Sundar

    Director

    Appointed on 25 November 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1976

    Flat 4
    1 Denmark Terrace
    Brighton
    East Sussex
    BN1 3AN
    England

  • TOGUT, James Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 25 November 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1966

    Flat 4
    1 Denmark Terrace
    Brighton
    East Sussex
    BN1 3AN
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 September 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1NTk4Mzg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 August 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5D4STM2. Transaction: MzE1NTIwNzEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 January 2016 Annual return made up to 25 November 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YCJ0KY. Transaction: MzEzOTQ1NTAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 December 2015 Registered office address changed from Flat 4 1 Denmark Terrace Brighton East Sussex BN1 3AN to 32 Church Road Hove East Sussex BN3 2FN on 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4NFBUYO. Transaction: MzEzODcwNDcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 September 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4EQ3H6Z. Transaction: MzEzMDM5MTExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 November 2014 Annual return made up to 25 November 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LEXFUG. Transaction: MzExMjAzMTk5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3EC1KG2. Transaction: MzEwNTkwMjMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2M56MW9. Transaction: MzA4OTg0Mzc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 November 2013 Annual return made up to 25 November 2013 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2M6TU7T. Transaction: MzA4OTcxOTkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 November 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2KFK7VM. Transaction: MzA4ODI2Nzg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2EXKCJM. Transaction: MzA4MzU0MzMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 December 2012 Annual return made up to 25 November 2012 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1N4K7AW. Transaction: MzA2ODgxMzc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 August 2012 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1ESEPKB. Transaction: MzA2MjE5MTIxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 30 November 2011 Annual return made up to 25 November 2011 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XHLK9ZOF. Transaction: MzA0ODE0MDI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 25 November 2010 Incorporation of a Community Interest Company [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: CICINC. Barcode: RRIP1P9O. Transaction: MzAyNzU5OTUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.