4d Property Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 07454327

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4d Property Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 November 2010. Its current registered address is in High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire.

Registered Address

40 HOLMER GREEN ROAD
HAZLEMERE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP15 7BL

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP15 7BL

Registration Data

Company Number

07454327

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 November 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 November 2015

Returns Next Due

27 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £2£2£2
of which Cash £2£2£2
Total Assets £2£2£2
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £2£2£2
Total Net Worth £2£2£2

Previous Names

  • 4D HOME SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 11 March 2015

Company Officers

  • FORD, Jason Thane

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: May 1971

    142
    London Road
    Aston Clinton
    Aylesbury
    Buckinghamshire
    HP22 5LB

  • WHITBY, Richard John

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 2010

    Resigned on 29 November 2010

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1971

    14
    Taplin Way
    Tylers Green
    Penn
    Buckinghamshire
    HP10 8DW
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EKDQ8R. Transaction: MzE1NjI3MzYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 January 2016 Annual return made up to 29 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y4VDV5. Transaction: MzEzOTM0NTY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EUZLKO. Transaction: MzEzMDA2MDQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42X4KR6. Transaction: MzExODk2NzE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 December 2014 Annual return made up to 29 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NDN3D6. Transaction: MzExNDExMzM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FF55S2. Transaction: MzEwNjUzMDEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 December 2013 Annual return made up to 29 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2NN0CMZ. Transaction: MzA5MTI2Njc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 August 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2FXFGAI. Transaction: MzA4NDE3NjkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 January 2013 Annual return made up to 29 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X20C7XA2. Transaction: MzA3MTM1NjYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 November 2012 Registered office address changed from 14 Taplin Way Tylers Green Penn Buckinghamshire HP10 8DW on 7 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1L6VD2P. Transaction: MzA2NzA5NDY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 August 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1GBH4M3. Transaction: MzA2MzE3MzA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 January 2012 Annual return made up to 29 November 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X10PFN8Y. Transaction: MzA1MDg0ODA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 February 2011 Termination of appointment of Richard Whitby as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A7C0ERQO. Transaction: MzAzMjQzNDMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 17 February 2011 Appointment of Jason Thane Ford as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A7C0FRQP. Transaction: MzAzMjQzNDIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 29 November 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: AAKQOPEL. Transaction: MzAyNzgxOTkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.