Ak Loft Conversion & Extensions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07455839

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ak Loft Conversion & Extensions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 December 2010. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

46B SHAFTESBURY ROAD
ISLINGTON
LONDON
ENGLAND
N19 4QN

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N19 4QN

Registration Data

Company Number

07455839

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 December 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 December 2015

Returns Next Due

29 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£25,704£22,421£59,232£63,584
Current Assets £17,691£378£110£5,778£1,250
of which Cash £15,868£378£110£70£1,250
Total Assets £17,691£26,082£22,531£65,010£64,834
Current Liabilities £9,250£16,980£0£35,394£33,042
Net Current Assets £8,441£-16,602£110£-29,616£-31,792
Total Net Worth £4,083£9,102£22,531£29,616£31,792

Previous Names

  • AGRON BUILDERS & MAINTENANCE LTD, active until 8 June 2015

Company Officers

  • KAMBERI, Agron

    Director

    Appointed on 1 December 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: March 1979

    12
    Madeleine Court
    Robina Close
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG63GT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DRTPZL. Transaction: MzE1NTU0MzQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 12 Madeleine Court Robina Close Ilford Essex IG6 3GT to 46B Shaftesbury Road Islington London N19 4QN on 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4NFCHA2. Transaction: MzEzODcxMDUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 December 2015 Annual return made up to 1 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MC157N. Transaction: MzEzNzYxMzI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GO52WY. Transaction: MzEzMTc4NTg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4904RL6. Transaction: MzEyNDcyNDk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 December 2014 Annual return made up to 1 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MCZKJU. Transaction: MzExMzE3MTM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3D4AGPF. Transaction: MzEwNDYzNzIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 December 2013 Annual return made up to 1 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2MU8FJD. Transaction: MzA5MDMzNzcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 June 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2B45LDK. Transaction: MzA4MDI3ODc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 December 2012 Annual return made up to 1 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1N4L1T8. Transaction: MzA2ODgyMzU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 June 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1C12FWA. Transaction: MzA1OTk4MjgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 December 2011 Annual return made up to 1 December 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X0O08NXK. Transaction: MzA0ODg4MjYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 December 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3AKNPJP. Transaction: MzAyNzkwNTQ2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.