Allied Infrastructure Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 07457525

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allied Infrastructure Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 December 2010. Its current registered address is in Bolton, Lancs.

Registered Address

CARLYLE HOUSE
78 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCS
BL1 4BY

There are 645 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL1 4BY

Registration Data

Company Number

07457525

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 December 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 June 2016

Returns Next Due

1 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2£0£0£2
of which Cash £2£0£0£2
Total Assets £2£0£0£2
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £2£0£0£2
Total Net Worth £2£0£0£2

Previous Names

  • ALLIED INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 26 February 2013

Company Officers

  • BROWN, Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 2 December 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1974

    32
    Penswick Road
    Hindley Green
    Wigan
    Greater Manchester
    WN2 4GA
    England

  • JONES, Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 2 December 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1971

    19
    Hollow Meadow
    Radcliffe
    Manchester
    Greater Manchester
    M26 1EE
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 July 2016 Annual return made up to 3 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5B07DXD. Transaction: MzE1MjY1NDk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YKDT94. Transaction: MzEzOTcyNTM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 June 2015 Annual return made up to 3 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A31E51. Transaction: MzEyNTU2NTMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48SBVW9. Transaction: MzEyNDQ2MzQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 June 2014 Annual return made up to 3 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39AJE9T. Transaction: MzEwMTIwNjA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X33VLSA8. Transaction: MzA5NjM2NDgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 December 2013 Annual return made up to 2 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2MH9SV4. Transaction: MzA5MDA0MzkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 August 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2E7HN8Y. Transaction: MzA4MjgyMTUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A22TZ76Z. Transaction: MzA3MzUzODU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 February 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A22TZ76N. Transaction: MzA3MzUzODM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 December 2012 Annual return made up to 2 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1NMN8LR. Transaction: MzA2OTI2NjcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 July 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1DDVOGA. Transaction: MzA2MDkwNjUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 December 2011 Annual return made up to 2 December 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X0OI74SR. Transaction: MzA0OTE4ODAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 December 2010 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3VULPKJ. Transaction: MzAyODAxNTAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.