4accounting Limited

Company Registration Number: 07458224

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4accounting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 December 2010. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

9 SUNNYCROFT ROAD
LONDON
SE25 4TB

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE25 4TB

Registration Data

Company Number

07458224

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 December 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

74300 - Translation and interpretation activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 December 2015

Returns Next Due

30 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2£2,859£0£2
of which Cash £2£2,240£0£2
Total Assets £2£2,859£0£2
Current Liabilities £0£2,857£0£0
Net Current Assets £2£2£0£2
Total Net Worth £2£2£0£2

Previous Names

  • FISHER TAIYEBAH LIMITED, active until 8 April 2013

Company Officers

  • TAIYEBAH FISHER, Huma

    Director

    Appointed on 2 December 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Certified Accountant

    Month of birth: October 1975

    9
    Sunnycroft Road
    London
    SE25 4TB

  • FISHER, Stephen Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 2 December 2010

    Resigned on 1 March 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant And Audit

    Month of birth: May 1970

    9
    Sunnycroft Road
    London
    SE25 4TB

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EN6LK8. Transaction: MzE1NjUxNzc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 January 2016 Annual return made up to 2 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y9X7EW. Transaction: MzEzOTQwNTI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HE9XZU. Transaction: MzEzMjQwNjQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 January 2015 Annual return made up to 2 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Y7V4GP. Transaction: MzExNDU5ODMyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 January 2015 Director's details changed for Huma Taiyebah Fisher on 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3Y7V47K. Transaction: MzExNDU5ODIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L3HI6EMZ. Transaction: MzEwODg1NjU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 December 2013 Annual return made up to 2 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2MP4DFU. Transaction: MzA5MDI3MDAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 September 2013 Accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2GXLIAO. Transaction: MzA4NTA3Njk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 September 2013 Termination of appointment of Stephen Mark Fisher as a director on 1 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2013. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2GXLHW2. Transaction: MzA4NTA3Njg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X25SQFWP. Transaction: MzA3NTgzNjIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 February 2013 Annual return made up to 2 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X21UGANL. Transaction: MzA3MjU1MDI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 August 2012 Accounts made up to 31 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1EYPXR7. Transaction: MzA2MjIwOTI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 March 2012 Annual return made up to 2 December 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A14IR3K8. Transaction: MzA1NDA5Njk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 March 2012 Registered office address changed from Flat 1 60 Culverden Road Balham London SW12 9LS on 8 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A145Z11V. Transaction: MzA1Mzc5OTM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 2 December 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: A8C6MPKV. Transaction: MzAyODA4MjczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.