Adam Accounting Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07466209

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adam Accounting Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 December 2010. Its current registered address is in Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire.

Registered Address

8 LANERCOST CRESCENT
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK10 9EB

There are 44 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK10 9EB

Registration Data

Company Number

07466209

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 December 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

70221 - Financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 December 2015

Returns Next Due

7 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £34,478£14,622£12,256£7,648
of which Cash £30,136£13,481£9,831£7,563
Total Assets £34,478£14,622£12,256£7,648
Current Liabilities £7,396£3,682£5,844£5,442
Net Current Assets £27,082£10,940£6,412£2,206
Total Net Worth £21,215£4,706£946£2,558

Previous Names

  • ADAM & ASSOCIATES LTD, active until 23 December 2010

Company Officers

  • MAQBOOL, Salman

    Director

    Appointed on 10 December 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: November 1978

    8
    Lanercost Crescent
    Milton Keynes
    Buckinghamshire
    MK10 9EB
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GGIXQG. Transaction: MzE1ODQ0MjI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 December 2015 Annual return made up to 10 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LYX35E. Transaction: MzEzNzIyNzI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GT606O. Transaction: MzEzMTgzODU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 December 2014 Annual return made up to 10 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MFHR7K. Transaction: MzExMzE4ODY0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3GHXF9V. Transaction: MzEwNzQ5MjQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 April 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 4 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X35H441E. Transaction: MzA5Nzk0NzU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 December 2013 Annual return made up to 10 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2MWUP03. Transaction: MzA5MDQxOTU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2F52P08. Transaction: MzA4MzU1NDMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 December 2012 Annual return made up to 10 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1NRYG76. Transaction: MzA2OTQyNjA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 July 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1DGNX4P. Transaction: MzA2MTA5MjQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 December 2011 Annual return made up to 10 December 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X0O07CGW. Transaction: MzA0ODg3MDAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 February 2011 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 14 February 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 February 2011. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: XR4HLRN8. Transaction: MzAzMjE2ODI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 December 2010 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: AX5WRQ5U. Transaction: MzAyOTI2NzExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 23 December 2010 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: AX5WSQ5V. Transaction: MzAyOTI2NjUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 10 December 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: A3ZOLPS2. Transaction: MzAyODU5MTM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.