Alassala Limited

Company Registration Number: 07467601

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alassala Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 December 2010. Its current registered address is in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.

Registered Address

34 FAULCONBRIDGE CLOSE
BULWELL
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG6 8DW

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG6 8DW

Registration Data

Company Number

07467601

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 December 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 December 2015

Returns Next Due

10 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £33,818£28,065£38,297£178£2,292
of which Cash £399£561£2,933£178£0
Total Assets £33,818£28,065£38,297£178£2,292
Current Liabilities £75,339£74,972£87,601£47,312£32,213
Net Current Assets £-41,521£-46,907£-49,304£-47,134£-29,921
Total Net Worth £-24,713£-31,226£-32,548£-33,502£-15,330

Previous Names

  • ALASSALA OLIVES LTD., active until 25 January 2013

Company Officers

  • ELALAOUI, Azzelarab

    Director

    Appointed on 13 December 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: December 1975

    34
    Faulconbridge Close
    Bulwell
    Nottingham
    Nottinghamshire
    NG6 8DW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XD0LKL. Transaction: MzE2NTcxMTU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5C4M1XS. Transaction: MzE1NDE2NjA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 February 2016 Annual return made up to 13 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X513VBE1. Transaction: MzE0MjI4OTM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4FXSC8Q. Transaction: MzEzMTMyNjk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 January 2015 Annual return made up to 13 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YQ3CK3. Transaction: MzExNTA5NzA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3GV16GO. Transaction: MzEwNzg5MDc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 March 2014 Annual return made up to 13 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X348PMWY. Transaction: MzA5Njc3Nzk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 June 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2BAPBOP. Transaction: MzA4MDY0NDA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 May 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 18 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X28QW2X6. Transaction: MzA3ODI3NzY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X20RRB6A. Transaction: MzA3MTc2MDU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 January 2013 Annual return made up to 13 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X20RRAMR. Transaction: MzA3MTc2MDM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 June 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1BXNHGB. Transaction: MzA2MDAwNDA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 December 2011 Annual return made up to 13 December 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X0P7ZRK9. Transaction: MzA0OTc5NzQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 13 December 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X780TPWQ. Transaction: MzAyODY4ODY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.