Albion Water Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07468652

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albion Water Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 December 2010. Its current registered address is in Romsey, Hampshire.

Registered Address

8 TOLLGATE
STANBRIDGE EARLS
ROMSEY
HAMPSHIRE
SO51 0HE

There are 61 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO51 0HE

Registration Data

Company Number

07468652

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 December 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 December 2015

Returns Next Due

11 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £1£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £1£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ALBION 1000 LTD, active until 21 March 2011

Company Officers

  • GUPPY, Paul

    Secretary

    Appointed on 14 December 2010

     

    8
    Tollgate
    Stanbridge Earls
    Romsey
    Hampshire
    SO51 0HE
    United Kingdom

  • BEER, Hugo Aldo

    Director

    Appointed on 14 December 2010

     

    Nationality: Swiss

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1951

    8
    Tollgate
    Stanbridge Earls
    Romsey
    Hampshire
    SO51 0HE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 January 2016 Annual return made up to 14 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YCFNSY. Transaction: MzEzOTQxODE3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 November 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KYC84B. Transaction: MzEzNjA5MzgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 January 2015 Annual return made up to 14 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YQ1BX6. Transaction: MzExNTA3NTQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3G51EUO. Transaction: MzEwNzI0MDQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3544QRY. Transaction: MzA5NzYzODE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 January 2014 Annual return made up to 14 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2Z1TVOJ. Transaction: MzA5MjE0NjQ2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 March 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X23XFFY1. Transaction: MzA3NDI4MzgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 January 2013 Annual return made up to 14 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1ZC1H6H. Transaction: MzA3MDQ3NDMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 March 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X15NJILU. Transaction: MzA1NDkyMDQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 January 2012 Annual return made up to 14 December 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X0ZX22YI. Transaction: MzA1MDE2OTQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 September 2011 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 December 2011 to 30 June 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: XO5RHXB6. Transaction: MzA0MzMzNDU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 March 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: AXUQ9SH9. Transaction: MzAzNDExMTgxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 March 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: AXUQ8SH8. Transaction: MzAzNDExMTYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 December 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X7KV2PW6. Transaction: MzAyODcyMjE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.