Aad Logistics Limited

Company Registration Number: 07473917

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aad Logistics Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 December 2010. Its current registered address is in Shrewsbury, Shropshire.

Registered Address

UNIT 49B
ATCHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY4 4UG

There are 34 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SY4 4UG

Registration Data

Company Number

07473917

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 December 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 December 2015

Returns Next Due

17 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £10£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £10£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £10£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £10£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • CHILLOGIC LIMITED, active until 11 January 2012

Company Officers

  • FIRMIN, David Brent

    Director

    Appointed on 20 December 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Haulier

    Month of birth: March 1969

    Unit 49b
    Atcham Industrial Estate
    Shrewsbury
    Shropshire
    SY4 4UG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 March 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3MTA1NTA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X626E1Q8. Transaction: MzE3MTA1NTAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 March 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MDYxMDc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5GMNRTU. Transaction: MzE1OTUwMTc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 January 2016 Annual return made up to 20 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZCY29N. Transaction: MzE0MDQyMTcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4H0VIH6. Transaction: MzEzMjczNjQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 January 2015 Annual return made up to 20 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Z5NNI8. Transaction: MzExNTQ1MzA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A333Z8HM. Transaction: MzA5NTg3NzExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 January 2014 Annual return made up to 20 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZJYZCY. Transaction: MzA5MjYwMjcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 September 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2HCTOM1. Transaction: MzA4NTc1MDAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 January 2013 Annual return made up to 20 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X201SRRM. Transaction: MzA3MTA2ODAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 September 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1GO8EG8. Transaction: MzA2MzQxMzI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 11 January 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1005QXT. Transaction: MzA1MDU3OTc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 5 January 2012 Annual return made up to 20 December 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X0ZX3920. Transaction: MzA1MDE4Njc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 29 December 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A0OSP1TE. Transaction: MzA0OTgxMjgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 20 December 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X9K7QQ3G. Transaction: MzAyOTA0OTEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.