Across Design Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07476891

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Across Design Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 December 2010. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

EAST SIDE
KINGS CROSS
LONDON
N1C 4AX

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1C 4AX

Registration Data

Company Number

07476891

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 December 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71111 - Architectural activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 December 2015

Returns Next Due

19 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £7,630£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £7,629£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £7,630£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £9,195£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £-1,565£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £-1,565£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • CROSS ARCHITECTURE LIMITED, active until 28 July 2015

Company Officers

  • CROSS, Stuart

    Director

    Appointed on 22 December 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Architect

    Month of birth: October 1977

    22
    Sycamore Road
    Croxley Green
    Rickmansworth
    Hertfordshire
    WD3 3TD
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XFVSPT. Transaction: MzE2NTkzODIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5E7IKBV. Transaction: MzE1NjAxNjE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 January 2016 Annual return made up to 22 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YUO9YS. Transaction: MzEzOTg4MjIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 22 Sycamore Road Croxley Green Rickmansworth Hertfordshire WD3 3TD to East Side Kings Cross London N1C 4AX on 18 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4YUOA3L. Transaction: MzEzOTg4MTcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H93SCQ. Transaction: MzEzMjMxNzQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4CJPJCA. Transaction: MzEyNzkyMzA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 January 2015 Annual return made up to 22 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZDC468. Transaction: MzExNTU2NjU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HVKSKJ. Transaction: MzEwODgzNTIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 January 2014 Annual return made up to 22 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZWWCIR. Transaction: MzA5MjkwODM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 January 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Cross on 2 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2ZWWCIJ. Transaction: MzA5MjkwODM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 January 2014 Registered office address changed from 114 Westbury Avenue Wood Green London N22 6RT United Kingdom on 19 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2ZWWCIB. Transaction: MzA5MjkwODM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 September 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2I0KVWR. Transaction: MzA4NjA3MDA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 January 2013 Annual return made up to 22 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X20JTD1V. Transaction: MzA3MTQ2MTE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 February 2012 Annual return made up to 22 December 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X13AC89K. Transaction: MzA1MzAwMDUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 28 January 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X11HSSQJ. Transaction: MzA1MTUyMTk2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 22 December 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XAWPYQ5L. Transaction: MzAyOTIwNzYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.