A D Barnes Plumbing & Heating Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07484102

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A D Barnes Plumbing & Heating Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 January 2011. It was dissolved on 22 March 2016.

Registered Address

75 Tollerford Road
Poole
Dorset
England
BH17 9BW

There are 63 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH17 9BW

Registration Data

Company Number

07484102

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

6 January 2011

Dissolution Date

22 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2015

Returns Last Made Up

6 January 2015

Returns Next Due

3 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£1
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£1
Total Net Worth £0£0£1

Previous Names

  • A D PLUMBING & HEATING (DORSET) LTD, active until 10 January 2011

Company Officers

  • BARNES, Andrew

    Secretary

    Appointed on 6 January 2011

     

    9
    King George Avenue
    Moordown
    Bournemouth
    Dorset
    BH9 1TV
    United Kingdom

  • BARNES, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 6 January 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Plumber

    Month of birth: June 1989

    9
    King George Avenue
    Moordown
    Bournemouth
    Dorset
    BH9 1TV
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0Mzk1MTY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzODIxMTU1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 4 Westham Close Poole BH17 9HW to 75 Tollerford Road Poole Dorset BH17 9BW on 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4EXI11F. Transaction: MzEzMDA2Mzk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 January 2015 Annual return made up to 6 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YI4G4G. Transaction: MzExNDczODQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X33AWVQA. Transaction: MzA5NTkyNzc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 January 2014 Annual return made up to 6 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2YZ7DNL. Transaction: MzA5MjAxMzY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 July 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2C4FAVL. Transaction: MzA4MTEwMDg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 January 2013 Annual return made up to 6 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1ZZ804P. Transaction: MzA3MTAxNDc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 February 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X11XBHUZ. Transaction: MzA1MTg2MTQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 January 2012 Annual return made up to 6 January 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 January 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X10KAA4O. Transaction: MzA1MDc0MDE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 January 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XF56IQLG. Transaction: MzAzMDEwOTczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 January 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XEAIMQKZ. Transaction: MzAyOTg2NzE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.