A and J Sons Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07488146

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A and J Sons Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 January 2011. It was dissolved on 26 April 2016.

Registered Address

94 Badger Close
Maidenhead
Berkshire
SL6 2TE

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL6 2TE

Registration Data

Company Number

07488146

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

11 January 2011

Dissolution Date

26 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

81299 - Other cleaning services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2015

Returns Last Made Up

1 February 2015

Returns Next Due

29 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £10,278£15,413£0
Current Assets £1,444£1,240£18,034
of which Cash £1,444£1,240£0
Total Assets £11,722£16,653£18,034
Current Liabilities £7,651£523£0
Net Current Assets £-6,207£717£18,034
Total Net Worth £4,071£16,130£18,034

Previous Names

  • WEB AND MEDIA TREND LTD, active until 3 February 2015
  • WEB AND MEDIA LTD, active until 2 February 2011

Company Officers

  • KABAL, Amir

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: February 1972

    94
    Badger Close
    Maidenhead
    Berkshire
    SL6 2TE

  • BARINA, Tamas

    Director

    Appointed on 11 January 2011

    Resigned on 1 January 2015

    Nationality: Hungarian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1974

    Unit 36
    88-90 Hatton Garden
    London
    London
    EC1N 8PN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NjQ4NjUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 February 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MTA2OTcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X40DTXYQ. Transaction: MzExNjU1NTA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 February 2015 Annual return made up to 1 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40DSVB5. Transaction: MzExNjQ5OTA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 February 2015 Appointment of Mr Amir Kabal as a director on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X40DSVNF. Transaction: MzExNjQ5ODg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Tamas Barina as a director on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X40DSVN7. Transaction: MzExNjQ5ODg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JONFQ9. Transaction: MzExMDUxMTk2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 March 2014 Annual return made up to 1 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3412C0B. Transaction: MzA5NjY0MzU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 October 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2J8PEDA. Transaction: MzA4NzIyMjAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 March 2013 Annual return made up to 1 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X245AKI0. Transaction: MzA3NDUzNDU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 March 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1583WY1. Transaction: MzA1NDU2OTgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 March 2012 Annual return made up to 11 January 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1583W8H. Transaction: MzA1NDU2OTY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 March 2011 Registered office address changed from Unit 36 88-90 Hatton Garden London London EC1N 8PN United Kingdom on 17 March 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2011. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: AXLI6SHP. Transaction: MzAzMzk3MDEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 February 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XNCBORAW. Transaction: MzAzMTUyMDUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 11 January 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XFMTRQOW. Transaction: MzAzMDE0NDM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.