Acer Telecom Limited

Company Registration Number: 07493738

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acer Telecom Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 January 2011. Its current registered address is in Clevedon.

Registered Address

12A HILL ROAD
CLEVEDON
BS21 7NZ

There are 86 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS21 7NZ

Registration Data

Company Number

07493738

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 January 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 January 2016

Returns Next Due

11 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2£2£2£0£2
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £2£2£2£0£2
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £2£2£2£0£2
Total Net Worth £2£2£2£0£2

Previous Names

  • ACER TELCOM LIMITED, active until 17 January 2011

Company Officers

  • LEIGHTON, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 14 January 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Telecoms Engineer

    Month of birth: December 1961

    12a
    Hill Road
    Clevedon
    BS21 7NZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FY221N. Transaction: MzE1Nzc3NjM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 January 2016 Annual return made up to 14 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZNJIQ1. Transaction: MzE0MDgwMTY2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4D21IZE. Transaction: MzEyODM2ODI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 January 2015 Annual return made up to 14 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X400UDDN. Transaction: MzExNjIzOTIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HLB61D. Transaction: MzEwODYzODU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 January 2014 Annual return made up to 14 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZZGD2Y. Transaction: MzA5Mjk0Mzc5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 June 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ATVYWI. Transaction: MzA4MDA0NTc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 January 2013 Annual return made up to 14 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X214KTUG. Transaction: MzA3MTk3NTM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 June 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1B0TV8B. Transaction: MzA1OTA4OTI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 January 2012 Annual return made up to 14 January 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X11PK6MO. Transaction: MzA1MTY3NzAyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 December 2011 Director's details changed for Andrew Leighton on 12 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2011. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X0O06PAR. Transaction: MzA0ODg2MzExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 January 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XHQYMQV9. Transaction: MzAzMDU1MTI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 January 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XH95KQSU. Transaction: MzAzMDQzMTkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.