Abbey Saddlery & Crafts Limited

Company Registration Number: 07496861

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbey Saddlery & Crafts Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 January 2011. Its current registered address is in Knutsford, Cheshire.

Registered Address

ABBEY HOUSE HAIG ROAD
PARKGATE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 8DX

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA16 8DX

Registration Data

Company Number

07496861

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 January 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46240 - Wholesale of hides, skins and leather

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 January 2016

Returns Next Due

15 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£0£1
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £1£1£0£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£0£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£0£1

Previous Names

  • ABBEY ENGLAND LIMITED, active until 6 April 2011

Company Officers

  • BROWN, Richard Gregory

    Director

    Appointed on 18 January 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: January 1962

    Abbey House
    Haig Road
    Parkgate Industrial Estate
    Knutsford
    Cheshire
    WA16 8DX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FD4P60. Transaction: MzE1NzIwNzMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 January 2016 Annual return made up to 18 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZFM7RV. Transaction: MzE0MDUzMTQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IWXVF4. Transaction: MzEzMzg5Nzg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 January 2015 Annual return made up to 18 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZL80VT. Transaction: MzExNTg1ODkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3I62JIQ. Transaction: MzEwOTE3MTYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 March 2014 Annual return made up to 18 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32Y0H1S. Transaction: MzA5NTYzNjg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 November 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2L95ZDE. Transaction: MzA4ODg4MDI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 May 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA3ODMxNDU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 May 2013 Annual return made up to 18 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28TEQFC. Transaction: MzA3ODMxMDc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 May 2013 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA3NzU5OTY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 August 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1G8U2KR. Transaction: MzA2MzA2ODQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 April 2012 Annual return made up to 18 January 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 January 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1631X2Q. Transaction: MzA1NTI1NTY2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 April 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: AFNUYRSN. Transaction: MzAzNTExNzk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 March 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1EW1S5J. Transaction: MzAzMzQ3MDM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 25 February 2011 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzAzMjg5NDQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 18 January 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XI8O5QW2. Transaction: MzAzMDYwNTEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.