Ak Property Management (Bournemouth) Limited

Company Registration Number: 07506196

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ak Property Management (Bournemouth) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 January 2011. Its current registered address is in Bournemouth, Dorset.

Registered Address

9 MILBURN ROAD
WESTBOURNE
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH4 9HJ

There are 325 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH4 9HJ

Registration Data

Company Number

07506196

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 January 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 January 2016

Returns Next Due

20 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£567£0£0
Current Assets £52,701£45,702£83,464£59,720
of which Cash £2,544£45,322£79,464£56,136
Total Assets £52,701£46,269£83,464£59,720
Current Liabilities £1,332£514£15,509£11,950
Net Current Assets £51,369£45,188£67,955£47,770
Total Net Worth £51,794£45,755£68,659£48,170

Previous Names

  • AK PROPERTIES LTD, active until 24 December 2013

Company Officers

  • CHARALAMBOUS, Karl Dominic

    Director

    Appointed on 26 January 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Surveyor

    Month of birth: August 1981

    9
    Milburn Road
    Westbourne
    Bournemouth
    Dorset
    BH4 9HJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 January 2016 Annual return made up to 23 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZFLUW2. Transaction: MzE0MDUyNzEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J50EEQ. Transaction: MzEzNDE5NDUwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 January 2015 Annual return made up to 23 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZNTYT7. Transaction: MzExNTk1MjM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JOP9WJ. Transaction: MzExMDUzMjg1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 January 2014 Annual return made up to 23 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X307D7RU. Transaction: MzA5MzI0NzIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 January 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Karl Dominic Charalambous on 21 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X307D7RM. Transaction: MzA5MzI0NzE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2NXDUJU. Transaction: MzA5MTQ4NjQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 December 2013 Registered office address changed from 84 Alexandra Road Parkstone Poole Dorset BH14 9EW England on 24 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 December 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2NXDSLD. Transaction: MzA5MTQ4MTUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 October 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2K6AQ9K. Transaction: MzA4Nzk3OTkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 February 2013 Annual return made up to 26 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X21PBONN. Transaction: MzA3MjQ2NDMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 October 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1JTTYSI. Transaction: MzA2NjA0NjM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 January 2012 Annual return made up to 26 January 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 January 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X11COXYW. Transaction: MzA1MTQ0OTU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 January 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XKTOMR4F. Transaction: MzAzMTEwMDYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.