Adding Value Maths Consultancy Limited

Company Registration Number: 07508086

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adding Value Maths Consultancy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 January 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

NEW BRIDGE STREET HOUSE
30-34 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6BJ

There are 1072 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4V 6BJ

Registration Data

Company Number

07508086

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 January 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 January 2016

Returns Next Due

24 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £116,273£69,994£57,335£40,760£39,667
of which Cash £108,591£66,812£35,812£24,608£7,680
Total Assets £116,273£69,994£57,335£40,760£39,667
Current Liabilities £74,686£14,548£9,650£9,011£9,394
Net Current Assets £41,587£55,446£47,685£31,749£30,273
Total Net Worth £41,836£56,279£49,101£32,239£30,796

Previous Names

  • THE MATHS CONSULTANCY LIMITED, active until 16 February 2011

Company Officers

  • IBRAHIM, Tomris

    Director

    Appointed on 27 January 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1962

    New Bridge Street House
    30-34 New Bridge Street
    London
    EC4V 6BJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZHBYSX. Transaction: MzE2ODEzMDkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5A4O7UJ. Transaction: MzE1MTgzOTExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 February 2016 Annual return made up to 27 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZVGGQJ. Transaction: MzE0MTAwMTIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4G0CT0G. Transaction: MzEzMTM0MTQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 June 2015 Director's details changed for Tomris Ibrahim on 8 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X49D9Z6X. Transaction: MzEyNTA1MDI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 January 2015 Annual return made up to 27 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZY6QSY. Transaction: MzExNjE0OTc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3ERDY4Q. Transaction: MzEwNjI1MDA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 January 2014 Annual return made up to 27 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30HOPT5. Transaction: MzA5MzQ0NDUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 June 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2AFWC3F. Transaction: MzA4MDAxNTMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 January 2013 Annual return made up to 27 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X20ZBNM2. Transaction: MzA3MTgxMjY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 September 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1HUK6G2. Transaction: MzA2NDYxNjg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 January 2012 Annual return made up to 27 January 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X11F7PJX. Transaction: MzA1MTQ3NzM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 September 2011 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2012 to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: XPC9EXEW. Transaction: MzA0MzUzNDA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 16 February 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XS1TIRPH. Transaction: MzAzMjM0MzQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 27 January 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XLFAXR50. Transaction: MzAzMTIxNTU2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.