A Yip Trading Limited

Company Registration Number: 07512840

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Yip Trading Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 February 2011. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registered Address

KINGSNORTH HOUSE
1 BLENHEIM WAY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B44 8LS

There are 231 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B44 8LS

Registration Data

Company Number

07512840

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 February 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 February 2016

Returns Next Due

1 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,898£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £2,898£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £2,898£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £5,188£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £-2,290£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £-956£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • A YIP TRADING 2011 LIMITED, active until 16 October 2015

Company Officers

  • YIP, Alex

    Director

    Appointed on 1 February 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1982

    Business Services Centre
    446-450 Kingstanding Road
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B44 9SA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZP0ZGJ. Transaction: MzE2ODI3NjkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5GJY30O. Transaction: MzE1OTExNTA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 September 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 29 February 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5GDRW0G. Transaction: MzE1ODI5NDQxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 February 2016 Annual return made up to 1 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50GCWYR. Transaction: MzE0MTY0NzA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4I1TI8I. Transaction: MzEzMzE3NTIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4I1T63D. Transaction: MzEzMzEyNTE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 April 2015 Registered office address changed from Business Services Centre 446-450 Kingstanding Road Birmingham West Midlands B44 9SA to Kingsnorth House 1 Blenheim Way Birmingham West Midlands B44 8LS on 9 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X44Y511D. Transaction: MzEyMDg3Nzk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 February 2015 Annual return made up to 1 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40DU2SQ. Transaction: MzExNjUwOTQ3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HNVFV5. Transaction: MzEwODY5OTIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 March 2014 Annual return made up to 1 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X330JS43. Transaction: MzA5NTY4NzkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 October 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2J62JCY. Transaction: MzA4NzE1MzY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 February 2013 Annual return made up to 1 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X22K78IA. Transaction: MzA3MzA4NjcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 September 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 29 February 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1HYPNZK. Transaction: MzA2NDUyNzMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 February 2012 Annual return made up to 1 February 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X11UQ8DV. Transaction: MzA1MTgwMzk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 1 February 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XMZ99RA1. Transaction: MzAzMTQ0NTIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.