A May and Sons Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07517424

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A May and Sons Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 February 2011. It was dissolved on 29 March 2016.

Registered Address

3 Keston Way
Raunds
Northamptonshire
NN9 6RR

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN9 6RR

Registration Data

Company Number

07517424

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 February 2011

Dissolution Date

29 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

4 February 2015

Returns Next Due

3 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£1,386£5,536
of which Cash £0£200£5,350
Total Assets £0£1,386£5,536
Current Liabilities £5,570£3,084£3,334
Net Current Assets £-5,570£-1,698£2,202
Total Net Worth £-3,476£1,093£4,962

Previous Names

  • MAYS DEBT RECOVERY LIMITED, active until 8 January 2014

Company Officers

  • MAY, Jeffrey David

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Bailiff

    Month of birth: April 1961

    3
    Keston Way
    Raunds
    Northamptonshire
    NN9 6RR
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NDQzMTU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 January 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzODU5MDQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 December 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4MIQFJ7. Transaction: MzEzNzk3MzIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 February 2015 Annual return made up to 4 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40J2F96. Transaction: MzExNjY2NTMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JJBFVK. Transaction: MzExMDMzMzUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 February 2014 Annual return made up to 4 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X31KNTHN. Transaction: MzA5NDQwNTI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2YZ0QDL. Transaction: MzA5MjI0ODc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 January 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2YZ0QDT. Transaction: MzA5MjI0ODYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2G7QP4Q. Transaction: MzA4NDc2MTg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 February 2013 Annual return made up to 4 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X21K4A80. Transaction: MzA3MjMxMjY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 June 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1BD1OIB. Transaction: MzA1OTQ1NjQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 February 2012 Annual return made up to 4 February 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X124ZZR6. Transaction: MzA1MTk2MjQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 May 2011 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2012 to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: XJREBTZO. Transaction: MzAzNjgyMjQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 4 February 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XO8L2RCJ. Transaction: MzAzMTYzMjExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.