381a Idrissi Limited

Company Registration Number: 07520217

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
381a Idrissi Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 February 2011. Its current registered address is in Leeds, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

35 DORSET MOUNT
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS8 3QX

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS8 3QX

Registration Data

Company Number

07520217

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 February 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70221 - Financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 February 2016

Returns Next Due

7 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,784£974£315£3,684
of which Cash £2,784£974£315£0
Total Assets £2,784£974£315£3,684
Current Liabilities £7,432£3,668£3,500£4,004
Net Current Assets £-4,648£-2,694£-3,185£-320
Total Net Worth £-4,003£-1,888£-2,177£940

Previous Names

  • 318A IDRISSI LIMITED, active until 24 February 2011

Company Officers

  • BHATTI, Ahsan

    Director

    Appointed on 7 February 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1978

    35
    Dorset Mount
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS8 3QX
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IPRIMP. Transaction: MzE2MDgxMDMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 April 2016 Annual return made up to 7 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X540SPKR. Transaction: MzE0NTQ0OTUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J2CU3U. Transaction: MzEzNDEyNDIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 March 2015 Annual return made up to 7 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43SCJ8W. Transaction: MzExOTczOTM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JOOZOR. Transaction: MzExMDUyNDYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 February 2014 Annual return made up to 7 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X31I2VKY. Transaction: MzA5NDM0MTAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 October 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2K6CG5U. Transaction: MzA4Nzk5NTEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 March 2013 Annual return made up to 7 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2400EDC. Transaction: MzA3NDM0MDExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 January 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1ZWPH3L. Transaction: MzA3MTAwNDg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 October 2012 Previous accounting period shortened from 29 February 2012 to 31 January 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1JM1DVK. Transaction: MzA2NTgyNDIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 March 2012 Annual return made up to 7 February 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X14FLZ17. Transaction: MzA1MzkwMTU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 September 2011 Registered office address changed from 51 Market Place Warminster Wiltshire BA12 9AZ United Kingdom on 22 September 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2011. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: XTIQBXRX. Transaction: MzA0NDIzNzM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 February 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A5XQNRUA. Transaction: MzAzMjg0MzE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 February 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5XQMRU9. Transaction: MzAzMjg0Mjc4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 7 February 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XOX5HRGB. Transaction: MzAzMTc2OTc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.