A J Hodgson & Sons Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07521313

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A J Hodgson & Sons Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 February 2011. Its current registered address is in Kings Lynn, Norfolk.

Registered Address

71 STATION ROAD
TERRINGTON ST CLEMENT
KINGS LYNN
NORFOLK
PE34 4PL

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE34 4PL

Registration Data

Company Number

07521313

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 February 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43290 - Other construction installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 February 2016

Returns Next Due

8 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £659,504£516,794£453,010£381,142
of which Cash £15,069£28,950£110,250£3,440
Total Assets £659,504£516,794£453,010£381,142
Current Liabilities £628,711£524,002£460,704£366,683
Net Current Assets £30,793£-7,208£-7,694£14,459
Total Net Worth £137,676£129,164£109,690£23,069

Previous Names

  • A J HODGSON ENGINEERS 1918 LTD, active until 11 March 2011

Company Officers

  • MCDERMID, Andrew John

    Director

    Appointed on 8 February 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1971

    71
    Station Road
    Terrington St Clement
    King
    PE34 4PL
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60N389U. Transaction: MzE2OTI3NTI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IKL4YB. Transaction: MzE2MDcxODA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 March 2016 Annual return made up to 8 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X529POV4. Transaction: MzE0MzUwMzY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4J3ESE2. Transaction: MzEzNDU3NjY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 March 2015 Annual return made up to 8 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X432EA3D. Transaction: MzExOTEzMDkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JM1EW9. Transaction: MzExMDQ1MDk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 April 2014 Annual return made up to 8 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35H4LVK. Transaction: MzA5Nzk1MzAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2I0J5UI. Transaction: MzA4NjA1NTk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 September 2013 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2013 to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2HIA4UX. Transaction: MzA4NTU4NTMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 March 2013 Annual return made up to 8 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X23N6X61. Transaction: MzA3NDEyMjE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 November 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1L6YH2Q. Transaction: MzA2NzE0NjcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 April 2012 Previous accounting period extended from 29 February 2012 to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X16XWGCA. Transaction: MzA1NTg4MjMyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 March 2012 Annual return made up to 8 February 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X147V489. Transaction: MzA1Mzc0MzEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 11 March 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: AZ565SCT. Transaction: MzAzMzY3MDgwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 9 March 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A02IZSAV. Transaction: MzAzMzU0ODY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 8 February 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XPA40RH8. Transaction: MzAzMTg0ODIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.